Dennis Lyxzén

Real Name:
Dennis Sven Olof Lyxzén
Profile:
Dennis Lyxzén (born June 19, 1972 in Umeå, Sweden) is a musician best known as the lead vocalist for Swedish hardcore punk band Refused, The (International) Noise Conspiracy and INVSN. Also runs Ny Våg Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

DMC CLUB66 Dennis Lyxzén - Essential Club Hits 66 album art Various Church Of Noise (Congorock Remix) (as Dennis Lyxzen) Various - Essential Club Hits 66(CDr, Comp) DMC DMC CLUB66 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Mixes

MOSA151 Dennis Lyxzén - Clubbers Guide To 2012 album art Danny T (4) & Denzal Park Church Of Noise (Diplo Remix) (as Dennis Lyxzen) Danny T (4) & Denzal Park - Clubbers Guide To 2012(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSA151 Australia 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

king001dvd Dennis Lyxzén - Roots Rock Rebel - A Tribute To Joe Strummer album art Various Bankrobber (as Dennis Lyxzèn) Various - Roots Rock Rebel - A Tribute To Joe Strummer(DVD) Wild Kingdom king001dvd Sweden 2005 Sell This Version