Corbino

Real Name:
Maarten Corbijn van Willenswaard
Profile:
Dutch visual artist, designer and photographer. Born in 1959. Done many art campagnes, advertorials and covers of albums.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Corbino

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Visual

VVR5019698 Geen Gevaar — Corbino Frank Boeijen / Paskal Jakobsen Geen Gevaar Frank Boeijen / Paskal Jakobsen - Geen Gevaar(CD, Single, Enh) V2 Records VVR5019698 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VVR 5024763 Kaap De Goede Hoop — Corbino Frank Boeijen Frank Boeijen - Kaap De Goede Hoop(CD, Single) V2 Records VVR 5024763 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
STEMRA AB001 Rumor Had It — Corbino a balladeer* a balladeer* - Rumor Had It (EP) Not On Label (A Balladeer Self-released) STEMRA AB001 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0946 3600292 7 Panama — Corbino a balladeer* a balladeer* - Panama (Album) EMI 0946 3600292 7 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
93832 De Singles — Corbino Doe Maar Doe Maar - De Singles (Comp) V2 Records, Foreign Media Music, Telstar (2) 93832 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JR05 Een Zee Van Tranen — Corbino Jan Rot Jan Rot - Een Zee Van Tranen(CD, Album, RE) Okapi (2) JR05 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD HSP 81 YR Aan Jou Heeft Het Niet Gelegen — Corbino Yora Rienstra Yora Rienstra - Aan Jou Heeft Het Niet Gelegen(CD, Album) Hummelinck Stuurman Producties CD HSP 81 YR Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CCS SA 33912 Metamorphosis - The Hours — Corbino Philip Glass / Lavinia Meijer Philip Glass / Lavinia Meijer - Metamorphosis - The Hours(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Channel Classics CCS SA 33912 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88883784082 Passaggio — Corbino Einaudi* By Lavinia* Einaudi* By Lavinia* - Passaggio(CD, Album) Sony Classical 88883784082 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
937.A294.020, PIASCOM351 Alleen — Corbino Claudia de Breij Claudia de Breij - Alleen(CD, Album) Breijwerk B.V., Breijwerk B.V., [PIAS] Comedy, [PIAS] Comedy 937.A294.020, PIASCOM351 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JL24061968 Er Zijn Nog Kaarten! — Corbino Jeroen van Merwijk Jeroen van Merwijk - Er Zijn Nog Kaarten!(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jeroen Van Merwijk Self-Released) JL24061968 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
006 Well Kept Secrets - The Living Room Years — Corbino Specs Hildebrand Specs Hildebrand - Well Kept Secrets - The Living Room Years(CD, Album, Comp) Paso Records (2) 006 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZIP116 A Wolf At The Door — Corbino a balladeer* a balladeer* - A Wolf At The Door (Album) Zip Records ZIP116 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rambling — Corbino Simon Stein Simon Stein - Rambling(CDr, Album) Not On Label none Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MC01B Creation Is Perfect  — Corbino Minimal Compact Minimal Compact - Creation Is Perfect (CD, Album, Ltd, Num, Har) Minimal Compact MC01B Europe 2019 Sell This Version