Peter Timmins

Real Name:
Peter Andrew Timmins
Profile:
Drummer for Cowboy Junkies.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Timmins

Instruments & Performance

Peter Timmins - Whites Off Earth Now!! album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Whites Off Earth Now!! (Album) Latent Recordings Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - The Trinity Session album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - The Trinity Session (Album) Latent Recordings Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - The Caution Horses album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - The Caution Horses (Album) RCA Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Deadicated album art Various To Lay Me Down Various - Deadicated (Album) Arista UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
06192-10616-2 Peter Timmins - Southern Rain album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Southern Rain(CD, Single) RCA 06192-10616-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Black Eyed Man album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Black Eyed Man (Album) RCA Canada 1991 Sell This Version
KCDP-51077 Peter Timmins - If You Were The Woman And I Was The Man album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - If You Were The Woman And I Was The Man(CD, Single, Promo) RCA KCDP-51077 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - A John Prine Christmas album art John Prine If You Were The Woman And I Was The Man John Prine - A John Prine Christmas (Album) Oh Boy Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Pale Sun, Crescent Moon album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Pale Sun, Crescent Moon (Album) RCA, BMG Music Canada Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Born To Choose album art Various Lost My Driving Wheel Various - Born To Choose (Comp) Rykodisc USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - The River Wild (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith The Water Is Wide (Traditional) Jerry Goldsmith - The River Wild (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) RCA, BMG Europe 1994 Sell This Version
22627 Peter Timmins - The CBGB's 20th Anniversary Album album art Various 'Cause Cheap Is How I Feel Various - The CBGB's 20th Anniversary Album(Cass, Promo, CrO) Giant Records 22627 North America (inc Mexico) 1994 Sell This Version
74321226062 Peter Timmins - CBGB 20th Anniversary album art Various 'Cause Cheap Is How I Feel Various - CBGB 20th Anniversary(CD, Comp) Collision Arts, Giant Records 74321226062 Australasia 1994 Sell This Version
IME 501 The Corndogs The Corndogs - Come With Me(CD, Single) Immune Records U.K. IME 501 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - 200 More Miles album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - 200 More Miles (Album, Comp) RCA Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Studio. album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Studio. (Album, Comp) RCA Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Lay It Down album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Lay It Down (Album) Geffen Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
MR 162-2 Peter Timmins - Rare On Air: Volume 3 album art Various State Trooper Various - Rare On Air: Volume 3(CD, Album) Mammoth Records, Attic MR 162-2 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Miles From Our Home album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Miles From Our Home (Album) Geffen Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Rarities, B-Sides And Slow, Sad Waltzes album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Rarities, B-Sides And Slow, Sad Waltzes (Comp) Latent Recordings Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Return Of The Grievous Angel / A Tribute To Gram Parsons album art Various Ooh Las Vegas Various - Return Of The Grievous Angel / A Tribute To Gram Parsons (Album) Almo Sounds US 1999 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - Open album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Open (Album) Latent Recordings, Zoë Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Peter Timmins - The Radio One Sessions album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - The Radio One Sessions (Album, Comp) Strange Fruit UK 2002 Sell This Version
SFRSCD125 Peter Timmins - In The Time Before Llamas album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - In The Time Before Llamas(CD, Album) Strange Fruit SFRSCD125 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BCDNBM500 Peter Timmins - Beautiful: A Tribute To Gordon Lightfoot album art Various The Way I Feel Various - Beautiful: A Tribute To Gordon Lightfoot(CD, Album) Borealis Records, NorthernBlues Music BCDNBM500 Canada 2003 Sell This Version