Alan Anton

Real Name:
Alan Anton Alivojvodic
Profile:
Bassist for Cowboy Junkies.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alan Anton

Instruments & Performance

Latex 3 Alan Anton - The Same Inside / Assembly album art Hunger Project Hunger Project - The Same Inside / Assembly(7") Latent Recordings Latex 3 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
LATEX 2 Alan Anton - Din album art Germinal Germinal - Din(12") Latent Recordings LATEX 2 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Whites Off Earth Now!! album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Whites Off Earth Now!! (Album) Latent Recordings Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - The Trinity Session album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - The Trinity Session (Album) Latent Recordings Australasia 1988 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - The Caution Horses album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - The Caution Horses (Album) RCA Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Deadicated album art Various To Lay Me Down Various - Deadicated (Album) Arista UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
06192-10616-2 Alan Anton - Southern Rain album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Southern Rain(CD, Single) RCA 06192-10616-2 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Black Eyed Man album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Black Eyed Man (Album) RCA Canada 1991 Sell This Version
KCDP-51077 Alan Anton - If You Were The Woman And I Was The Man album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - If You Were The Woman And I Was The Man(CD, Single, Promo) RCA KCDP-51077 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - A John Prine Christmas album art John Prine If You Were The Woman And I Was The Man John Prine - A John Prine Christmas (Album) Oh Boy Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Pale Sun, Crescent Moon album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Pale Sun, Crescent Moon (Album) RCA, BMG Music Canada Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Born To Choose album art Various Lost My Driving Wheel Various - Born To Choose (Comp) Rykodisc USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - The River Wild (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith The Water Is Wide (Traditional) Jerry Goldsmith - The River Wild (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) RCA, BMG Europe 1994 Sell This Version
22627 Alan Anton - The CBGB's 20th Anniversary Album album art Various 'Cause Cheap Is How I Feel (as Allan Anton) Various - The CBGB's 20th Anniversary Album(Cass, Promo, CrO) Giant Records 22627 North America (inc Mexico) 1994 Sell This Version
74321226062 Alan Anton - CBGB 20th Anniversary album art Various 'Cause Cheap Is How I Feel (as Allan Anton) Various - CBGB 20th Anniversary(CD, Comp) Collision Arts, Giant Records 74321226062 Australasia 1994 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - 200 More Miles (Live Performances 1985 - 1994) album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - 200 More Miles (Live Performances 1985 - 1994) (Album, Comp) RCA Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Studio. album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Studio. (Album, Comp) RCA Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Lay It Down album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Lay It Down (Album) Geffen Records Canada 1995 Sell This Version
MR 162-2 Alan Anton - Rare On Air: Volume 3 album art Various State Trooper Various - Rare On Air: Volume 3(CD, Album) Mammoth Records, Attic MR 162-2 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Miles From Our Home album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Miles From Our Home (Album) Geffen Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Rarities, B-Sides And Slow, Sad Waltzes album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Rarities, B-Sides And Slow, Sad Waltzes (Comp) Latent Recordings Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Return Of The Grievous Angel / A Tribute To Gram Parsons album art Various Ooh Las Vegas Various - Return Of The Grievous Angel / A Tribute To Gram Parsons (Album) Almo Sounds US 1999 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - Open album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - Open (Album) Latent Recordings, Zoë Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Alan Anton - The Radio One Sessions album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - The Radio One Sessions (Album, Comp) Strange Fruit UK 2002 Sell This Version
SFRSCD125 Alan Anton - In The Time Before Llamas album art Cowboy Junkies Cowboy Junkies - In The Time Before Llamas(CD, Album) Strange Fruit SFRSCD125 UK 2003 Sell This Version