Jean Racine

Real Name:
Jean Baptiste Racine
Profile:
French dramatist.

He was born 21 December 1639 in La Ferté-Milon, France and died 21 April 1699 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

492 Jean Racine - La Comédie Française Joue Andromaque De Racine Pour Les Universités Du Monde album art Comédie-Française, Racine* Comédie-Française, Racine* - La Comédie Française Joue Andromaque De Racine Pour Les Universités Du Monde(4xLP, Mono) La Comédie-Française 492 France 1951 Sell This Version
P 3098 Jean Racine - Esther album art Les Comédiens De La Pléiade, Jean Racine Les Comédiens De La Pléiade, Jean Racine - Esther(LP, Album) Disques Pleiade P 3098 France 1957 Sell This Version
DTX 240 / 241 Jean Racine - Bérénice album art Jean RacineComédie-Française Jean RacineComédie-Française - Bérénice(2xLP + Box) Pathé DTX 240 / 241 France 1957 Sell This Version
TS 30 LA 600 Jean Racine - Phèdre album art La Compagnie Marie Bell, Racine* La Compagnie Marie Bell, Racine* - Phèdre(3xLP + Box) Disques Adès TS 30 LA 600 France 1965 Sell This Version
320 E 862, 320 E 863, 320 E 864, none Jean Racine - Athalie album art Racine*, J.-B. Moreau*, Maria Meriko, Maria Mauban, Jean Deschamps, Michel Bouquet, Bernard Noël Racine*, J.-B. Moreau*, Maria Meriko, Maria Mauban, Jean Deschamps, Michel Bouquet, Bernard Noël - Athalie(3xLP + Box) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, L'Encyclopédie Sonore, L'Encyclopédie Sonore, Librairie Hachette 320 E 862, 320 E 863, 320 E 864, none France 1966 Sell This Version
190 E 108 Jean Racine - Britannicus II album art Racine* - Maria Casarès, Pierre Vaneck, Jean Topart Racine* - Maria Casarès, Pierre Vaneck, Jean Topart - Britannicus II(7", Mono) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 108 France 1970 Sell This Version
190 E 107 Jean Racine - Britannicus  I album art Racine* - Pierre Vaneck, Jean Topart, Marie Versini Racine* - Pierre Vaneck, Jean Topart, Marie Versini - Britannicus I(7", Mono) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 107 France 1970 Sell This Version
none Jean Racine - Οι Δικομανείς album art Ρακίνας* Οι Δικομανείς(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2006 Sell This Version
Jean Racine - Britannicus album art Comédie-Française - Racine* Comédie-Française - Racine* - Britannicus (Album) Pathé, Pathé, Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
320 E 836, none Jean Racine - Le Hèros Racinien album art Racine*, René Jasinski Racine*, René Jasinski - Le Hèros Racinien(LP, Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, Librairie Hachette 320 E 836, none France Unknown Sell This Version
FRL 1492 Jean Racine - Andromaque de Racine album art La Comédie Française* Joue Racine* La Comédie Française* Joue Racine* - Andromaque de Racine(LP, Mono) Period Records FRL 1492 US Unknown Sell This Version
SSB 103 Jean Racine - Andromaque album art Racine*, Catherine Sellers, Nita Klein, Laurent Terzieff, Georges Descrières Racine*, Catherine Sellers, Nita Klein, Laurent Terzieff, Georges Descrières - Andromaque(LP) Sélections Sonores Bordas SSB 103 France Unknown Sell This Version
SSB 108 Jean Racine - Les Plaideurs album art Jean Racine Les Plaideurs(LP) Sélections Sonores Bordas SSB 108 France Unknown Sell This Version
190 E 967 Jean Racine - Athalie album art Racine* - Jean Deschamps, Maria Meriko Racine* - Jean Deschamps, Maria Meriko - Athalie(7", Mono) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 967 France Unknown Sell This Version
CRD 131 Jean Racine - Musique Pour Esther De Racine album art Racine*, Jean-Baptiste Moreau Racine*, Jean-Baptiste Moreau - Musique Pour Esther De Racine(LP, Album, Mono, S/Edition, Gat) Critère Productions Roland Douatte CRD 131 France Unknown Sell This Version
320 E 834-835 Jean Racine - Andromaque album art Racine*, Maria Mauban, Éleonore Hirt, Jean-Pierre Aumont, Jean Deschamps, Fernand Ledoux, Pierre Vaneck Racine*, Maria Mauban, Éleonore Hirt, Jean-Pierre Aumont, Jean Deschamps, Fernand Ledoux, Pierre Vaneck - Andromaque(2xLP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 834-835 France Unknown Sell This Version
FRL 1514 Jean Racine - Bérénice album art Racine* / Les Comédiens De La Pléiade Racine* / Les Comédiens De La Pléiade - Bérénice(LP, Mono) Simul et singulis, Period Records FRL 1514 US Unknown Sell This Version
320 E 839, 320 E 840 Jean Racine - Esther album art Racine*, J.-B. Moreau*, Catherine Sellers, Nathalie Nerval, Jean Deschamps, Michel Bouquet, Pierre Blanchar, Éleonore Hirt Racine*, J.-B. Moreau*, Catherine Sellers, Nathalie Nerval, Jean Deschamps, Michel Bouquet, Pierre Blanchar, Éleonore Hirt - Esther(2xLP + Box) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 839, 320 E 840 France Unknown Sell This Version
SSB 110 Jean Racine - Britannicus album art Racine* Britannicus(LP, Album) Sélections Sonores Bordas SSB 110 France Unknown Sell This Version
P.3.084 Jean Racine - Les Plaideurs album art Racine*, Le Centre Dramatique De L'Ouest Racine*, Le Centre Dramatique De L'Ouest - Les Plaideurs(LP) Pleiade P.3.084 France Unknown Sell This Version
P. 3097 Jean Racine - Athalie - Les Comediens de La Pleiade album art Racine* Athalie - Les Comediens de La Pleiade(LP, Album) Disques Pleiade P. 3097 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDX-6020 Jean Racine - Phèdre album art Silvia Montfort, Racine* Silvia Montfort, Racine* - Phèdre(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX-6020 France Unknown Sell This Version
SSB 106 Jean Racine - Phèdre album art Racine* Phèdre(LP) Sélections Sonores Bordas SSB 106 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

190 E 855 Jean Racine - Andromaque (II) album art Racine* Andromaque (II)(7", EP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 855 France 1961 Sell This Version
190 E 854 Jean Racine - Andromaque (I) album art Racine* - Eléonore Hirt*, Maria Mauban, Jean-Pierre Aumont, Fernand Ledoux Racine* - Eléonore Hirt*, Maria Mauban, Jean-Pierre Aumont, Fernand Ledoux - Andromaque (I)(7", EP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190 E 854 France 1961 Sell This Version