Jean Racine

Jean Racine

Real Name:
Jean Baptiste Racine
Profile:
French dramatist.

He was born 21 December 1639 in La Ferté-Milon, France and died 21 April 1699 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jean Racine
[a794107]

Artist

Jean Racine Discography Tracks

Albums

DTX 240 / 241 Jean RacineComédie-Française Jean RacineComédie-Française - Bérénice(2xLP + Box) Pathé DTX 240 / 241 France 1957 Sell This Version
TS 30 LA 600 La Compagnie Marie Bell*, Racine* La Compagnie Marie Bell*, Racine* - Phèdre(3xLP, Album + Box) Disques Adès TS 30 LA 600 France 1965 Sell This Version
Comédie-Française - Racine* Comédie-Française - Racine* - Britannicus (Album) Pathé, Pathé, Pathé France Unknown Sell This Version
320 E 836, none Racine*, René Jasinski Racine*, René Jasinski - Le Hèros Racinien(LP, Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, Librairie Hachette 320 E 836, none France Unknown Sell This Version
SSB 108 Jean Racine Les Plaideurs(LP) Sélections Sonores Bordas SSB 108 France Unknown Sell This Version
FRL 1514 Racine* / Les Comédiens De La Pléiade Racine* / Les Comédiens De La Pléiade - Bérénice(LP, Mono) Simul et singulis, Period Records FRL 1514 US Unknown Sell This Version
SSB 110 Racine* Britannicus(LP, Album) Sélections Sonores Bordas SSB 110 France Unknown Sell This Version
P.3.084 Racine*, Le Centre Dramatique De L'Ouest Racine*, Le Centre Dramatique De L'Ouest - Les Plaideurs(LP) Pleiade P.3.084 France Unknown Sell This Version
LDX-6020 Silvia Montfort, Racine* Silvia Montfort, Racine* - Phèdre(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX-6020 France Unknown Sell This Version
SSB 106 Racine* Phèdre(LP) Sélections Sonores Bordas SSB 106 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

492 Comédie-Française, Racine* Comédie-Française, Racine* - La Comédie Française Joue Andromaque De Racine Pour Les Universités Du Monde(4x12", Mono) Simul Et Singulis 492 France 1951 Sell This Version
190E855 Racine* / Maria Mauban / Éleonore Hirt, Jean Deschamps Racine* / Maria Mauban / Éleonore Hirt, Jean Deschamps - Les Pages De Racine Ce Qu'il Faut Connaître Andromaque (II)(7", EP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190E855 France 1962 Sell This Version
190E854 Racine* / Eléonore Hirt* / Maria Mauban / Jean-Pierre Aumont / Fernand Ledoux Racine* / Eléonore Hirt* / Maria Mauban / Jean-Pierre Aumont / Fernand Ledoux - Les Pages De Racine Ce Qu'il Faut Connaître Andromaque (I)(7", EP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 190E854 France 1962 Sell This Version
PM 17.034 Jean Racine, Michel Bernardy, Jean Négroni, Marcel Tristani Jean Racine, Michel Bernardy, Jean Négroni, Marcel Tristani - Poèmes Mystiques(7", EP) Pastorale Et Musique PM 17.034 France Unknown Sell This Version
T 541 La Comédie Française* Joue Racine* La Comédie Française* Joue Racine* - Andromaque(10") Pleiade T 541 France Unknown Sell This Version