Sheila E.

Real Name:
Sheila Escovedo
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, actress, percussionist, and drummer. Born: 12 December 1957 in Oakland, California, USA. Daughter of Pete Escovedo, sister of Juan Escovedo and Peter Michael Escovedo, niece of Coke Escovedo, Alejandro Escovedo, Mario Escovedo and Javier Escovedo.
Please only use this artist name if credited as such on the release. If credited as Sheila Escovedo (or variation of) then use: Sheila Escovedo
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

9 25107-4, 4-25107 Sheila E. - In The Glamorous Life album art Sheila E. In The Glamorous Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 25107-4, 4-25107 US 1984 Sell This Version
25317-1 Sheila E. - In Romance 1600 album art Sheila E. In Romance 1600 (Album) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records 25317-1 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
BC 85-16 Sheila E. - Budweiser Concert Hour album art Sheila E. Budweiser Concert Hour(LP, Transcription) Westwood One BC 85-16 US 1985 Sell This Version
32XD-540 Sheila E. - Sheila E. album art Sheila E. Sheila E. (Album) Paisley Park 32XD-540 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
A28U-1005 Sheila E. - Latina Familia album art Sheila E., Tito Puente, Pete Escovedo Sheila E., Tito Puente, Pete Escovedo - Latina Familia (Album) Verve Digital A28U-1005 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
7599-26255-4 Sheila E. - Sex Cymbal album art Sheila E. Sex Cymbal (Album) Warner Bros. Records 7599-26255-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CCD-4983-2 Sheila E. - Heaven album art Sheila E. Heaven(CD, Advance, Album, Promo) Concord Vista CCD-4983-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
M 1207-1 Sheila E. - Icon album art Sheila E. Icon (Album) Moosicus Records M 1207-1 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Sheila E. - Iconic: Message 4 America album art Sheila E. Iconic: Message 4 America (Album) Stilettoflats Music none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Sheila E. - Live From Stern Grove Festival album art Pacific Mambo Orchestra Featuring Sheila E. & Marlow Rosado Pacific Mambo Orchestra Featuring Sheila E. & Marlow Rosado - Live From Stern Grove Festival(CD, Album) Pacific Mambo Orchestra none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MS 920285 0 Sheila E. - The Belle Of St. Mark album art Sheila E. The Belle Of St. Mark (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records MS 920285 0 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
92 906877 Sheila E. - Noon Rendezvous album art Sheila E. Noon Rendezvous (Single) Warner Bros. Records 92 906877 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SWB-169 Sheila E. - The Glamorous Life album art Sheila E. The Glamorous Life (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records SWB-169 Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
SAM 217 Sheila E. - The Erotic City / I Feel For You album art Prince And The Revolution With Sheila E. / Chaka Khan Prince And The Revolution With Sheila E. / Chaka Khan - The Erotic City / I Feel For You(12", Promo) WEA SAM 217 UK 1984 Sell This Version
92 03590 Sheila E. - Sister Fate album art Sheila E. Sister Fate (Single, Maxi) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records 92 03590 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
WB-77-505, 7-28890 Sheila E. - A Love Bizarre album art Sheila E. A Love Bizarre (Single, Maxi) Paisley Park, Paisley Park WB-77-505, 7-28890 Philippines 1985 Sell This Version
none Sheila E. - Special Medley Of "The Glamorous Life" "Sister Fate" "A Love Bizarre" album art Sheila E. Special Medley Of "The Glamorous Life" "Sister Fate" "A Love Bizarre" (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records none Greece 1985 Sell This Version
none Sheila E. - High Fashion / Romance 1600 album art The Family (2) / Sheila E. The Family (2) / Sheila E. - High Fashion / Romance 1600(12", Advance) Not On Label none UK 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 244 Morris Day / Sheila E. Morris Day / Sheila E. - The Oak Tree / A Love Bizarre(12") Warner Bros. Records PROMO 244 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
PROMO 243 Sheila E. - A Love Bizarre / Can't Stop The Street album art Sheila E. / Chaka Khan Sheila E. / Chaka Khan - A Love Bizarre / Can't Stop The Street(7", Jukebox) Warner Bros. Records PROMO 243 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
DFW 037 Sheila E. -  El Sol Siempre Brilla En T.V. / Un Amor Bizarro album art a-ha / Sheila E. a-ha / Sheila E. - El Sol Siempre Brilla En T.V. / Un Amor Bizarro(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records DFW 037 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
7-28786 Sheila E. - Bedtime Story album art Sheila E. Bedtime Story (Single) Paisley Park, Warner Bros. Records 7-28786 US 1985 Sell This Version
PKF 1041 Sheila E. - The Glamorous Club - Dance EP - album art Sheila E. The Glamorous Club - Dance EP - (EP) Warner Bros. Records, Paisley Park PKF 1041 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
92 87047 Sheila E. - Holly Rock album art Sheila E. Holly Rock (Single) Paisley Park, Paisley Park 92 87047 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
P-2073 Sheila E. - ラヴ・オン・ブルー・トレイン = Love On A Blue Train album art Sheila E. = シーラ・E* Sheila E. = シーラ・E* - ラヴ・オン・ブルー・トレイン = Love On A Blue Train (Single) Paisley Park P-2073 Japan 1986 Sell This Version