Johnny Neel

Real Name:
John Neel Amalfitano
Profile:
American southern rock- rhythm and blues musician, singer and songwriter, born June 11, 1954 in Wilmington, Delaware.

For the composer of contemporary concert music and popular music please use John Neel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JN-2000-1 Late Night Breakfast — Johnny Neel Johnny Neel Late Night Breakfast (Album) Breakin Records (2) JN-2000-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none X² — Johnny Neel Matt Abts, Johnny Neel Matt Abts, Johnny Neel - (CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ECD 0001 Off The Cuff — Johnny Neel Johnny Neel, Grease Factor Johnny Neel, Grease Factor - Off The Cuff(CD, Album) Earrigation ECD 0001 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gun Metal Blue — Johnny Neel Johnny Neel Gun Metal Blue(CD, Album) Breakin Records (2) none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
029, art029 Johnny Neel And The Italian Experience — Johnny Neel Johnny Neel Johnny Neel And The Italian Experience(CD, Album) Artesuono, Artesuono 029, art029 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lower Case Blues featuring Johnny Neel Lower Case Blues featuring Johnny Neel - One More For The Road(CD, Album) Not On Label (Lower Case Blues self-released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ECD0002 The Deep Fried Sessions Live  — Johnny Neel Johnny Neel, Matt Abts, George Porter, Jr., Brian Stoltz Johnny Neel, Matt Abts, George Porter, Jr., Brian Stoltz - The Deep Fried Sessions Live (CD, Album) Earrigation ECD0002 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SWC1117 Every Kinda' Blues ... But What You're Used To — Johnny Neel Johnny Neel Every Kinda' Blues ... But What You're Used To(CD, Album) Silverwolf SWC1117 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none East Coast Sound — Johnny Neel Johnny Neel, Tommy Lepson, Dave Chappell Johnny Neel, Tommy Lepson, Dave Chappell - East Coast Sound (Album) Rip Bang Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none When I Get Wasted — Johnny Neel Johnny Neal* - Dave Derr - Ed Shockley - Dennis Melton Johnny Neal* - Dave Derr - Ed Shockley - Dennis Melton - When I Get Wasted(12") MDM Communications none US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TLS 104 Now / Sunshine Valley — Johnny Neel Johnny Neal* Now / Sunshine Valley(7", Single) Teal TLS 104 Rhodesia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C-133 Cleopatra's Barge / Interlude — Johnny Neel Johnny Neel Cleopatra's Barge / Interlude(7", Promo) Äva Records C-133 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TLS 103 Don't Say Goodbye To Rhodesia — Johnny Neel Johnny Neal* & Starliners, The Jason Hammer Big Band Johnny Neal* & Starliners, The Jason Hammer Big Band - Don't Say Goodbye To Rhodesia(7", Single) Teal TLS 103 Rhodesia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none One Hot Night (1981) / You Should Been There (Live 1983) — Johnny Neel Johnny Neel One Hot Night (1981) / You Should Been There (Live 1983)(2xCDr, Comp, S/Edition) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version