Ford Dabney

Ford Dabney

Real Name:
Ford Thompson Dabney.
Profile:
American pianist (ragtime style), conductor, composer, songwriter, and recording artist,

Born : March 15, 1883 in Washington, D.C.
Died : June 21, 1958 in New York City.
Sites:
Variations:

Ford Dabney Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

1243 Dabney's Band* With The Ziegfeld's Midnight Frolic Dabney's Band* With The Ziegfeld's Midnight Frolic - Sally Trombone / Pussy Willow(Shellac, 10") Aeolian Vocalion 1243 USA & Canada 1918 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit