Selldretti

Real Name:
Walker Vernal Seldon
Profile:
Walker Vernal Seldon (born May 18, 1994), prevalently known by the stage name Selldretti, is an American rapper, lyricist, and maker as of now situated in Fayetteville, U.S. In 2017, his introduction single named Welcome to Columbus, Ga got numerous positive surveys in this way picking up his reputation. He is an independent artist who has his own record label called Selldretti Music.

Early life: Selldretti was born in Columbus, Georgia where he went to Northside High School. Before graduating, he enrolled in the United States Army with the position of Private First Class.

Education: In 2014, Selldretti conveyed to Bagram, Afghanistan with the 10 th Mountain Division on the side of Operation Enduring Freedom. While sent, he got a proposal to go to the United States Military Academy Preparatory School which he at last acknowledged and came back to the U.S. to select. In 2019, Selldretti got his Bachelor of Science Degree in Law from the United States Military Academy and dispatched into the United States Army as a 2 nd Lieutenant. On June 22, 2019 he got a decree from the Mayor of Columbus, the Honorable B.H. "Skip" Henderson III, to assign this day as 2 nd Lieutenant Walker Vernal Seldon Day to commend the achievement of being one of the main African Americans from Columbus, Georgia to move on from the esteemed institute.

Career: Rapper Selldretti attracted enthusiasm turning into a rapper from his more established sibling Marcus Seldon, who additionally passes by his stage name Marcus Muscogee. He refers to rappers like Tupac, Biggie Smalls, Nas, Jay-Z and Curren$y as influencers of his rap style. In 2017, Selldretti discharged his presentation single Welcome to Columbus, Ga which showed up on DJ Young Cee's mixtape Record Labels Need Me Vol. 88. The melody was a piece of his introduction venture Life Goes On which was authoritatively discharged in 2016 however positioned on spilling stages in 2017.

S.M.G: Around the same time, Selldretti made rap bunch S.M.G. furthermore, discharged their lone collection called The Move in 2017. In December 2017, Selldretti discharged his subsequent performance venture Back to the Boom which includes his hit single Rock the Block. In 2018, he discharged his third venture The Dilla Way: A Tribute to J. Dilla to remember the incredible music maker J. Dilla. In 2019 he discharged his EP The People V. Sharheem.

Break: Because of military commitments and concentrating on his family, Selldretti enjoyed a long reprieve from making music and made his arrival in 2020 with the arrival of his free-form Still Movin.

Soundcloud Record: Through the span of his profession, Selldretti has amassed more than 9,000,000 streams on the spilling stage Soundcloud. His music has been included on The Source Magazine, The Hype Magazine, All Hip Hop, Hip-Hip Enquirer, and True Magazine.

Personal life: Selldretti wedded his better half, Amber Seldon, on May 28, 2019. On September 15, 2019 their lone girl, Waverly Seldon, was conceived. They right now live in Fayetteville, North Carolina.
Sites:
[a7947139]

Artist

Albums

563698 Selldretti - Life Goes On album art Selldretti Life Goes On(Album) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2017
563698 Selldretti - Back to the Boom album art Selldretti Back to the Boom(Album) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2017
563698 Selldretti - The Dilla Way: A Tribute to J. Dilla album art Selldretti The Dilla Way: A Tribute to J. Dilla(Mixtape) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2018

Singles & EPs

563698 Selldretti - A Lil' Somethin' (RIP B-Jack/Tom Surdyke) album art Selldretti A Lil' Somethin' (RIP B-Jack/Tom Surdyke)(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2017
563698 Selldretti - Censored album art Selldretti Censored(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 US 2017
563698 Selldretti - Welcome to Columbus Ga album art Selldretti Welcome to Columbus Ga(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2017
563698 Selldretti - Moon Shine: EP album art Jay4Real, Selldretti, K'lauren, T.G.T. Jay4Real, Selldretti, K'lauren, T.G.T. - Moon Shine: EP(EP) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2017
563698 Selldretti - Rock the Block (Salute to Ghetto Concept) album art Selldretti Rock the Block (Salute to Ghetto Concept)(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 US 2017
563698 Selldretti - How It Is album art Selldretti How It Is(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2017
563698 Selldretti - '94 Till Infinity  album art Selldretti '94 Till Infinity (Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2018
563698 Selldretti - Get It Jumpin' album art Selldretti Get It Jumpin'(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2018
563698 Selldretti - Armageddon album art Selldretti Armageddon(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2018
563698 Selldretti - Charge It to the Game album art Selldretti Charge It to the Game(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2018
563698 Selldretti - Never Let You Go album art Selldretti Never Let You Go(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2018
563698 Selldretti - The People v. Sharheem album art Selldretti The People v. Sharheem(EP) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2019
563698 Selldretti - Still Movin' (Freestyle) album art Selldretti Still Movin' (Freestyle)(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2020
563698 Selldretti - The Final Chapter album art Selldretti The Final Chapter(Single) Selldretti Music 563698 USA & Canada 2020