Tessa Niles

Real Name:
Tessa Margaret Niles née Tessa Webb
Profile:
Tessa Margaret Niles (née Webb; Born January 27, 1961 in Ilford, Essex) is an English favoured vocalist in many productions by Trevor Horn, Tessa Niles was formerly married to Richard Niles.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

XPS 185 Tessa Niles - My Best Friend And Lover album art Paul Brooks (17) & Marilyn David (2), Tessa Niles Paul Brooks (17) & Marilyn David (2), Tessa Niles - My Best Friend And Lover(7", Single, Promo) CBS XPS 185 UK 1983 Sell This Version
INT 125.234, RBRT 3 Tessa Niles - The President's Girl album art Tessa Niles The President's Girl (Single, Maxi) Rainbow Records (3) INT 125.234, RBRT 3 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
RBR6 Tessa Niles - Tough Girls album art Tessa Niles Tough Girls Rainbow Records (3) RBR6 UK 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

jazzyg72

jazzyg72

November 7, 2020
Tessa also is featured on Gary Numan projects including the Strange Charm album and several others.