Feike Asma

Real Name:
Feike Pieter Asma
Profile:
Church organ player and conductor born 21 April 1912 in Den Helder, Netherlands, died 18 December 1984 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Feike Asma

Albums

LC 3156 Feike Asma - Symphony No. 5 In F Minor for Organ, Op. 42, No. 1 album art Widor*, Feike Asma Widor*, Feike Asma - Symphony No. 5 In F Minor for Organ, Op. 42, No. 1(LP, Mono) Epic LC 3156 US 1955 Sell This Version
6570 149 Feike Asma - Saint-Saens Organ Symphony album art Feike Asma / The Hague Philharmonic Orchestra* / Roberto Benzi Feike Asma / The Hague Philharmonic Orchestra* / Roberto Benzi - Saint-Saens Organ Symphony(LP) Philips 6570 149 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
884 617, AS 027 Feike Asma - Speelt werken van Rheinberger-Bach-Mendelssohn-Schumann-Händel-Clarke-Adams-Wagner-Bottazzo-Charpentier album art Feike Asma Speelt werken van Rheinberger-Bach-Mendelssohn-Schumann-Händel-Clarke-Adams-Wagner-Bottazzo-Charpentier(LP, Club) Philips, Boek En Plaat 884 617, AS 027 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Feike Asma - Soundtrack Toccata ( Herman Van Der Horst ) album art Feike Asma - Johann Sebastian Bach Feike Asma - Johann Sebastian Bach - Soundtrack Toccata ( Herman Van Der Horst ) (Album) Philips Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Feike Asma - Sinfonie Nr. 3 album art Saint Saëns*, Roberto Benzi, Das Philharmonische Orchester Den Haag*, Feike Asma Saint Saëns*, Roberto Benzi, Das Philharmonische Orchester Den Haag*, Feike Asma - Sinfonie Nr. 3 (Album) Philips Australia 1972 Sell This Version
TD 8044 Feike Asma - Hoe Leyt Dit Kindeke album art Het Christelijk Kamper Mannenkoor "Door Eendracht Verbonden"*, Klaas Jan Mulder, Feike Asma Het Christelijk Kamper Mannenkoor "Door Eendracht Verbonden"*, Klaas Jan Mulder, Feike Asma - Hoe Leyt Dit Kindeke(LP, Album, RE) Te Deum TD 8044 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6401 068 Feike Asma - Orgelconcert In De Grote Of St. Bavo-Kerk Te Haarlem album art Feike Asma Orgelconcert In De Grote Of St. Bavo-Kerk Te Haarlem(LP) Philips 6401 068 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6343 274 Feike Asma - Feike Asma Bespeelt 4 Bekende Nederlandse Orgels album art Feike Asma Feike Asma Bespeelt 4 Bekende Nederlandse Orgels(LP, Album) Philips 6343 274 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
9286 705 Feike Asma - 50 Jaar Organist album art Feike Asma 50 Jaar Organist(LP) Philips 9286 705 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6677 052, 9199 418/9 Feike Asma - Jubileum Concert album art Feike Asma Jubileum Concert(2xLP) Philips, Philips 6677 052, 9199 418/9 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6812.192 Feike Asma - 50 Jaar Organist - Jubileum Uitgave album art Feike Asma 50 Jaar Organist - Jubileum Uitgave(LP) Philips 6812.192 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
FAG 3001 Feike Asma - Speelt Alexandre Guilmant Op Het Garrels-Orgel In De Grote Kerk Te Maassluis album art Feike Asma Speelt Alexandre Guilmant Op Het Garrels-Orgel In De Grote Kerk Te Maassluis(LP) Cantilena FAG 3001 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
TD 9003 Feike Asma - Ter Nagedachtenis Aan Feike Asma album art Feike Asma Ter Nagedachtenis Aan Feike Asma(LP) Te Deum TD 9003 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
MO 4001/4002 Feike Asma - Orgelstad Leiden album art Feike Asma, Joop Brons, Ben Fey, Wim van der Reijden, Jan Schmitz Feike Asma, Joop Brons, Ben Fey, Wim van der Reijden, Jan Schmitz - Orgelstad Leiden(2xLP) Musica Organum MO 4001/4002 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
TD 149.104 Feike Asma - Bespeelt Het Orgel van de St.Laurenskerk Te Alkmaar album art Feike Asma Bespeelt Het Orgel van de St.Laurenskerk Te Alkmaar(LP, Album) Dureco, Te Deum TD 149.104 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
MO 20.4013/14 Feike Asma - Hoogtepunten uit de Orgel-Symphonieën van Charles-Marie Widor album art Feike Asma Hoogtepunten uit de Orgel-Symphonieën van Charles-Marie Widor(2xLP) Musica Organum MO 20.4013/14 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Feike Asma - Concert album art Feike Asma Concert Fontana, Phonogram B.V. Germany 1988 Sell This Version
518 287-2 Feike Asma - Bespeelt Het Orgel Van De Oude Kerk Te Amsterdam album art Feike Asma Bespeelt Het Orgel Van De Oude Kerk Te Amsterdam(CD, Album) Mercury 518 287-2 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
441 963-2 Feike Asma - Legendarische Opnamen Uit De Philips Classics Archieven album art Feike Asma, Sweelinck*, Pachelbel*, Buxtehude*, Bach*, Micheelsen* Feike Asma, Sweelinck*, Pachelbel*, Buxtehude*, Bach*, Micheelsen* - Legendarische Opnamen Uit De Philips Classics Archieven(CD, Album, RE, RM) Philips 441 963-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
11 65842 Feike Asma - Dankt Dankt Nu Allen God album art Feike Asma Dankt Dankt Nu Allen God(CD, Album) Te Deum 11 65842 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Feike Asma - Feike Asma Speelt Geestelijke Liederen album art Feike Asma Feike Asma Speelt Geestelijke Liederen Dureco Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Feike Asma - Passie En Pasen album art Jan Zwart - Feike Asma Jan Zwart - Feike Asma - Passie En Pasen Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Feike Asma - Organ album art Feike Asma Organ Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Feike Asma - C. Franck | J.S. Bach | F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy album art Feike Asma C. Franck | J.S. Bach | F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Feike Asma - Kerstsuites No. I En II album art Jan Zwart By Feike Asma Jan Zwart By Feike Asma - Kerstsuites No. I En II (Album) Philips, Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit