Lasse Karlsson

Real Name:
Lars Magnus Karlsson
Profile:
Lasse Karlsson, born on November 24, 1961 in Hammarby, Stockholms län, Sweden, is a guitarist and member of the 80's band Suzzies Orkester, a pop group from Sweden consisting of singer Suzzie Tapper, his wife, and him after 1990. In the 80s also with Gunnar Skoglund as a member in the group, on keyboards.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Lasse Karlsson - Mardrömmar album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Mardrömmar (Maxi, Single) WEA Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - Om album art Suzzies Orkester Ringar På Vattnet and 4 more… Suzzies Orkester - Om (Album) Sonet Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
SLPCD-2820 Lasse Karlsson - Collection album art Suzzies Orkester Varje Stund Av Längtan and 5 more… Suzzies Orkester - Collection(CD, Comp) Sonet SLPCD-2820 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
JJCD 101 Lasse Karlsson - Live At Dunkers album art Jazzin' Jacks Jazzin' Jacks - Live At Dunkers(CD, Album) Jazzin' Jacks JJCD 101 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FOLS 14 Lasse Karlsson - Pelle I Skogen album art Trogsta Träsk Trogsta Träsk - Pelle I Skogen(7") Forsaljud FOLS 14 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - Suzzie's Orkester album art Suzzie's Orkester* Suzzie's Orkester* - Suzzie's Orkester (Album) Metronome Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - Mardrömmar album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Mardrömmar (Maxi, Single) WEA Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - Summertime album art Suzzie's Orkester* Suzzie's Orkester* - Summertime (Maxi, Single) WEA Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - Stunder Av Längtan album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Stunder Av Längtan (Album) Sonet Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
T-10243 Lasse Karlsson - Vill Inte Förlora Dig album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Vill Inte Förlora Dig(7") Sonet T-10243 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - When The Night Is Cold album art Army Of Lovers When The Night Is Cold (as Lars Karlsson) Army Of Lovers - When The Night Is Cold (Single, Maxi) Sonet Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - Om album art Suzzies Orkester Ensamhetens Marknad and 2 more… Suzzies Orkester - Om (Album) Sonet Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
SLPCD-2818 Lasse Karlsson - 1000 Nätter album art Suzzie's Orkester* Suzzie's Orkester* - 1000 Nätter(CD, Album) Sonet SLPCD-2818 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - JW album art Jerry Williams (3) I Want To Know Jerry Williams (3) - JW (Album) Sonet, Sonet Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
SLPCD-2820 Lasse Karlsson - Collection album art Suzzies Orkester Bortom Tid Och Rum and 11 more… Suzzies Orkester - Collection(CD, Comp) Sonet SLPCD-2820 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - Bara Stjärnorna Vet album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Bara Stjärnorna Vet (Album) Sonet Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - No 6 album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - No 6 (Album) Sonet Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
SLPCD 2870 Lasse Karlsson - Decennium album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Decennium(CD, Album) Sonet SLPCD 2870 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
SLPCD2990, 527 350-2 Lasse Karlsson - Cirklar album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Cirklar(CD, Album) Sonet, Sonet SLPCD2990, 527 350-2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
MRCD 3340 Lasse Karlsson - Orons Fåglar album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Orons Fåglar(CD, Album) Mega Records MRCD 3340 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
JJCD 101 Lasse Karlsson - Live At Dunkers album art Jazzin' Jacks Jazzin' Jacks - Live At Dunkers(CD, Album) Jazzin' Jacks JJCD 101 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Lasse Karlsson - Suzzie's Orkester album art Suzzie's Orkester* Suzzie's Orkester* - Suzzie's Orkester (Album) Metronome Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
249 121-7 Lasse Karlsson - Het Eld album art Suzzies Orkester Ta Dig I Akt (as Lars Karlsson) Suzzies Orkester - Het Eld(7") WEA 249 121-7 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
J 27.241 Lasse Karlsson - Vakuum album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Vakuum(7", Single) Metronome J 27.241 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Lasse Karlsson - Mardrömmar album art Suzzies Orkester Suzzies Orkester - Mardrömmar (Maxi, Single) WEA Sweden 1985 Sell This Version