Rev. Jesse Jackson

Real Name:
Jesse Louis Jackson, Sr.
Profile:
American politician, civil rights activist and Baptist minister, born 8 October 1941 in Greenville, South Carolina, USA. He is the half-brother of Chuck Jackson (2).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Rev. Jesse Jackson - I Am Somebody album art Rev. Jesse Jackson I Am Somebody Respect US 1971 Sell This Version
TAS-2607 Rev. Jesse Jackson - Pushing On Holy Day / Memphis, U.S.A. album art Rev. Jesse Jackson Pushing On Holy Day / Memphis, U.S.A.(LP) Respect TAS-2607 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-5530 Rev. Jesse Jackson - "Our Time Has Come" album art Rev. Jesse Jackson "Our Time Has Come"(LP) Constellation Records, MCA Records MCA-5530 US 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rev. Jesse Jackson - A.F.R.I.C.A. album art Stetsasonic Featuring The Reverend Jesse Jackson* With Olatunji* And The Drums Of Passion Stetsasonic Featuring The Reverend Jesse Jackson* With Olatunji* And The Drums Of Passion - A.F.R.I.C.A. (Single) Tommy Boy Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
NDR 100 Rev. Jesse Jackson - Win Jessie Win album art Touch Of Magic Featuring Rev. Jesse Jackson Touch Of Magic Featuring Rev. Jesse Jackson - Win Jessie Win(12") New Direction Records (5) NDR 100 US 1987 Sell This Version
none Rev. Jesse Jackson - Keep On Movin' album art DNA Project Featuring Rev. Jesse Jackson DNA Project Featuring Rev. Jesse Jackson - Keep On Movin'(12", Promo) Due South Records none US 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Rev. Jesse Jackson - Keynote Address October 30, 1992: CMJ Music Marathon album art Reverend Jesse Jackson* Keynote Address October 30, 1992: CMJ Music Marathon(Cass, S/Sided) College Music Journal none US 1992 Sell This Version