Hasse Horrigmoe

Real Name:
Hans Olav Horrigmoe
Profile:
Norwegian, born May 5, 1961. Founding member of psychedelic/progressive rock band Tangle Edge, where he plays bass, guitar, percussion etc.

Hasse is also a member of freeform improv duo Yuñjan (with Tangle Edge drummer Tom Steinberg), the blues band Blue Lynx, and African drum and dance band Limba. He has previously played in Abdoulaye Camara And Shango.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Hasse Horrigmoe - Improvised Drop Outs album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Improvised Drop Outs (Album) Mushroom Productions Norway 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PSD 1001 Hasse Horrigmoe - Draugen Vise & Rocke Festival-80 album art Various Shake Your Moneymaker (as Hans Olav and 2 more… Various - Draugen Vise & Rocke Festival-80(LP) Plateselskapet Draugen PSD 1001 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Improvised Drop Outs album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Improvised Drop Outs (Album) Mushroom Productions Norway 1983 Sell This Version
MRC 003 Hasse Horrigmoe - Live In The Presence Of Aphrodite album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Live In The Presence Of Aphrodite(Cass, Album) Mushroom Productions MRC 003 Norway 1986 Sell This Version
VS-04 Hasse Horrigmoe - The Approaching Triptykhon Sunset album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - The Approaching Triptykhon Sunset(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Red) Vinyl (3) VS-04 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
AMC 040 Hasse Horrigmoe - Escape From The Cage Vol 1 (Space-Rock & The Fourth Dimension) album art Various Banana-Raincoat Various - Escape From The Cage Vol 1 (Space-Rock & The Fourth Dimension)(Cass, Album, Ltd, C90) Auricle AMC 040 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - In Search Of A New Dawn • The Psychological Perspective Of Tangle Edge album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - In Search Of A New Dawn • The Psychological Perspective Of Tangle Edge (Album) Mushroom Productions Norway 1989 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Entangled Scorpio Entrance album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Entangled Scorpio Entrance (Album) Mushroom Productions Norway 1992 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Eulogy album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Eulogy (Album) Demi Monde UK 1993 Sell This Version
DELEC CD 065 Hasse Horrigmoe - Tarka album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Tarka(CD, Album) Delerium Records DELEC CD 065 UK 1997 Sell This Version
mwr010499 Hasse Horrigmoe - Turn Century Turn (Space Rock And Psychedelia From Around The Globe) album art Various Dxui Various - Turn Century Turn (Space Rock And Psychedelia From Around The Globe)(CD, Album, Comp) Mother West mwr010499 US 1999 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Sumerian Kings And Joyful Doubts album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Sumerian Kings And Joyful Doubts (Album) Tangle Edge Productions Norway 2002 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Cosmorama album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Cosmorama (Album) Tangle Edge Productions Norway 2004 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Serpentary Quarters album art Tangle Edge Emerald Mound Tangle Edge - Serpentary Quarters (Album) Mellow Records Italy 2006 Sell This Version
TEP 4/5 Hasse Horrigmoe - Duos De Macabre : Watering The Issue album art Yuñjan Yuñjan - Duos De Macabre : Watering The Issue(2xCDr, Album) Tangle Edge Productions TEP 4/5 Norway 2007 Sell This Version
SYRE 025 Hasse Horrigmoe - Kathamkaram album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Kathamkaram(LP, Album, Ltd) Synesthetic Recordings SYRE 025 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
SYRE 027 Hasse Horrigmoe - Long Time Since I Saw An Egg / Ambrosia Parallels album art Tangle Edge Long Time Since I Saw An Egg and 1 more… Tangle Edge - Long Time Since I Saw An Egg / Ambrosia Parallels(7", Ltd) Synesthetic Recordings SYRE 027 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
SRP030 Hasse Horrigmoe - Different Creatures album art Øresund Space Collective Øresund Space Collective - Different Creatures(3xLP, Album, Ltd, Num) Space Rock Productions SRP030 Denmark 2015 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Visions Of ... album art Øresund Space Collective Around The Corner (as Hasse) and 3 more… Øresund Space Collective - Visions Of ... (Album) Space Rock Productions Denmark 2016 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Ode To A Black Hole album art Øresund Space Collective Øresund Space Collective - Ode To A Black Hole (Album) Space Rock Productions Denmark 2016 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Infinity Steps Back album art Tangle Edge Tangle Edge - Infinity Steps Back (Album) Pancromatic Norway 2016 Sell This Version
CR027 Hasse Horrigmoe - Maat Lander / Øresund Space Collective album art Maat Lander, Øresund Space Collective Maat Lander, Øresund Space Collective - Maat Lander / Øresund Space Collective(LP, Album, Ltd, Red) Clostridium Records CR027 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Hallucinations Inside The Oracle album art Øresund Space Collective ESP (Extreme Spatial Perspective) (as Hasse) and 2 more… Øresund Space Collective - Hallucinations Inside The Oracle (Album) Space Rock Productions Denmark 2017 Sell This Version
Hasse Horrigmoe - Kybalion album art Øresund Space Collective Øresund Space Collective - Kybalion (Album) Space Rock Productions Denmark 2018 Sell This Version
SRP059CD Hasse Horrigmoe - Freak Out In The Fjord album art ØSC* Meets BMC* ØSC* Meets BMC* - Freak Out In The Fjord(2xCD, Album) Space Rock Productions SRP059CD Europe 2019 Sell This Version