Dave Trumfio

Real Name:
David Trumfio
Profile:
American record producer, mixer, engineer and songwriter (born 1968 in Chicago). He currently resides in Los Angeles and runs Kingsize Soundlabs, a recording studio in Silver Lake, California. He was the frontman in the 90's new-wave band The Pulsars.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Trumfio Discography Tracks

Remix

UNCUT 2003 05 Dave Trumfio - Hard Drive (Uncut's Pick Of The Hottest New Music) album art Various Death Is The Easy Way (as Dave and 2 more… Various - Hard Drive (Uncut's Pick Of The Hottest New Music)(CD, Comp) Uncut (2) UNCUT 2003 05 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Vocals

14242-2 Dave Trumfio - Huge E.P. album art Certain Distant Suns Certain Distant Suns - Huge E.P.(CD, EP) CDM (8) 14242-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - The Killer Shrews album art The Killer Shrews The Killer Shrews - The Killer Shrews (Album) Enemy Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - Are You Building A Temple In Heaven? album art Butterglory Butterglory - Are You Building A Temple In Heaven? (Album) Merge Records US 1996 Sell This Version
amsdm-88002 Dave Trumfio - Submission To The Master EP album art Pulsars Pulsars - Submission To The Master EP(CD, EP) Almo Sounds amsdm-88002 US 1996 Sell This Version
3G-20 Dave Trumfio - Ashtray Boy / Holiday album art Holiday / Ashtray Boy Holiday Holiday / Ashtray Boy - Ashtray Boy / Holiday(7") Third Gear Records 3G-20 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Dave Trumfio - Local.101 Volume One album art Various Cool For Cats Various - Local.101 Volume One(CD, Comp) Q101 none US 1998 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - Return Of The Grievous Angel / A Tribute To Gram Parsons album art Various One Hundred Years From Now Various - Return Of The Grievous Angel / A Tribute To Gram Parsons (Album) Almo Sounds US 1999 Sell This Version
78775-1 Dave Trumfio - Microstars album art Apocalypse Hoboken Apocalypse Hoboken - Microstars(LP, Album) Kung Fu Records 78775-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - There's Your Heart album art Ashtray Boy The Refrigerator Dressed In Nylons (as dave) and 1 more… Ashtray Boy - There's Your Heart (Album) The Bouncing Corporation Germany 1999 Sell This Version
2061-62376-2 Dave Trumfio - Loneliness Knows My Name album art Patrick Park Patrick Park - Loneliness Knows My Name(CD, Album) Hollywood Records 2061-62376-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
WK 71128 Dave Trumfio - Privilege Of Your Company album art Kittens For Christian Kittens For Christian - Privilege Of Your Company(CD, Album) Serjical Strike Records, Red Ink WK 71128 US 2003 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - Sports Fans album art Dan Padilla Dan Padilla - Sports Fans (Album) Dirt Cult Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - Alpha Mike Foxtrot (Rare Tracks 1994-2014) album art Wilco One Hundred Years From Now Wilco - Alpha Mike Foxtrot (Rare Tracks 1994-2014) (Comp) Nonesuch US 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dave Trumfio - Come In album art Palace Trudy Dies Palace - Come In (Single) Drag City US 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - The Honeymoon Suite album art Ashtray Boy Ashtray Boy - The Honeymoon Suite (Album) Feel Good All Over US 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - Barbara Manning Sings With The Original Artists album art Barbara Manning Barbara Manning - Barbara Manning Sings With The Original Artists (Album) Feel Good All Over US 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - The Killer Shrews album art The Killer Shrews Hank Williams Must Die The Killer Shrews - The Killer Shrews (Album) Enemy Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
SP 240 Dave Trumfio - Empathy / Steamroller album art Pigface Empathy Pigface - Empathy / Steamroller(7", Single, Ltd, Cle) Sub Pop SP 240 US 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - Notes From Thee Underground album art Pigface Empathy Pigface - Notes From Thee Underground (Album) Invisible, Invisible UK 1994 Sell This Version
RUG21CD Dave Trumfio - An Arrow Through The Bitch album art Palace Brothers* Palace Brothers* - An Arrow Through The Bitch(CD, EP) Domino RUG21CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
SCP-003 Dave Trumfio - Larry Cash, Jr. / The Handsome Family album art Larry Cash, Jr. / The Handsome Family Evil Square Larry Cash, Jr. / The Handsome Family - Larry Cash, Jr. / The Handsome Family(7") Snap! Crackle Punk! SCP-003 US 1994 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - Action Pants! album art Bunnygrunt Bunnygrunt - Action Pants! (Album) No Life Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - Odessa album art The Handsome Family Big Bad Wolf and 4 more… The Handsome Family - Odessa (Album) Carrot Top Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Dave Trumfio - Easter Someday album art Dolomite (2) Dolomite (2) - Easter Someday (Album) Thrill Jockey US 1995 Sell This Version