Duck Baker

Duck Baker

Real Name:
Richard R. Baker IV
Profile:
American fingerstyle guitarist, born 30 July 1949 in Washington D.C., USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Duck Baker Discography

Albums

Duck Baker When You Wore A Tulip Kicking Mule Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Duck Baker There’s Something For Everyone In America (Album) Kicking Mule Records, Kicking Mule Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Duck Baker The King Of Bongo Bong (Album) Kicking Mule Records, Sonet UK & US 1977 Sell This Version
Duck Baker The Art Of Fingerstyle Jazz Guitar (Album) Kicking Mule Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Richard Royal Baker IV* Kid On The Mountain - Irish, Scottish & English Fiddle Tunes For The Fingerpicking Guitarist (Album) Kicking Mule Records US 1980 Sell This Version
10-1751 Duck Baker Under Your Heart(LP) Edition Collage 10-1751 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
319.1021.2 Duck Baker Feat. John Renbourn Duck Baker Feat. John Renbourn - A Thousand Words(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1021.2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
319.1065.2 Duck Baker The Clear Blue Sky(CD) Acoustic Music Records 319.1065.2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
319.1106.2 Duck Baker Opening The Eyes Of Love(CD) Acoustic Music Records 319.1106.2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Avan 040 Duck Baker Spinning Song [Duck Baker Plays The Music Of Herbie Nichols](CD, Album) Avant Avan 040 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
319.1128.247 Stefan Grossman & Duck Baker Stefan Grossman & Duck Baker - Northern Skies, Southern Blues(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1128.247 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
319.1130.242 Duck Baker Ms. Right(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1130.242 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
DCD 105 Duck Baker & Jamie Findlay Duck Baker & Jamie Findlay - Out Of The Past(CD, Album) Day Job Records (2) DCD 105 US 2001 Sell This Version
CD 59 Duck Baker The Ducks Palace(CD, Album) Incus Records CD 59 UK 2009 Sell This Version
LC010 Duck Baker The Roots & Branches Of American Music(CD, Album) Les Cousins LC010 UK 2009 Sell This Version
5041 Duck Baker Outside(CD, Album) Emanem 5041 Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit