Duck Baker

Real Name:
Richard Royall Baker IV
Profile:
American fingerstyle guitarist, born 30 July 1949 in Washington D.C., USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Duck Baker - There’s Something For Everyone In America album art Duck Baker There’s Something For Everyone In America (Album) Kicking Mule Records, Kicking Mule Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - When You Wore A Tulip album art Duck Baker When You Wore A Tulip Kicking Mule Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - The King Of Bongo Bong album art Duck Baker The King Of Bongo Bong (Album) Kicking Mule Records, Sonet US 1977 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Kid On The Mountain - Irish, Scottish & English Fiddle Tunes For The Fingerpicking Guitarist album art Richard Royal Baker IV* Kid On The Mountain - Irish, Scottish & English Fiddle Tunes For The Fingerpicking Guitarist (Album) Kicking Mule Records, Sonet US 1980 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - The Art Of Fingerstyle Jazz Guitar album art Duck Baker The Art Of Fingerstyle Jazz Guitar (Album) Kicking Mule Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
10-1751 Duck Baker - Under Your Heart album art Duck Baker Under Your Heart(LP) Edition Collage 10-1751 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - The Music Of O' Carolan album art Steve Tilston, Seth Austen, Angelo Eleuteri, Duck Baker Steve Tilston, Seth Austen, Angelo Eleuteri, Duck Baker - The Music Of O' Carolan (Album) Shanachie US 1987 Sell This Version
SH 98005/6 Duck Baker - THE ART OF FINGERSTYLE JAZZ GUITAR album art Duck Baker THE ART OF FINGERSTYLE JAZZ GUITAR(CD) Shanachie SH 98005/6 US 1991 Sell This Version
Best.-Nr. 319.1021.2₄₂ Duck Baker - A Thousand Words album art Duck Baker Feat. John Renbourn Duck Baker Feat. John Renbourn - A Thousand Words(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records Best.-Nr. 319.1021.2₄₂ Germany 1992 Sell This Version
319.1065.2 Duck Baker - The Clear Blue Sky album art Duck Baker The Clear Blue Sky(CD) Acoustic Music Records 319.1065.2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Spinning Song [Duck Baker Plays The Music Of Herbie Nichols] album art Duck Baker Spinning Song [Duck Baker Plays The Music Of Herbie Nichols] (Album) Avant Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Opening The Eyes Of Love album art Duck Baker Opening The Eyes Of Love Acoustic Music Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Northern Skies, Southern Blues album art Stefan Grossman & Duck Baker Stefan Grossman & Duck Baker - Northern Skies, Southern Blues (Album) Shanachie Germany 1997 Sell This Version
319.1130.242 Duck Baker - Ms. Right album art Duck Baker Ms. Right(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records 319.1130.242 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
DCD 105 Duck Baker - Out Of The Past album art Duck Baker & Jamie Findlay Duck Baker & Jamie Findlay - Out Of The Past(CD, Album) Day Job Records (2) DCD 105 US 2001 Sell This Version
CD 59 Duck Baker - The Ducks Palace album art Duck Baker The Ducks Palace(CD, Album) Incus CD 59 UK 2009 Sell This Version
MQP1117 Duck Baker - Everything That Rises Must Converge album art Duck Baker Everything That Rises Must Converge(CD, Album) Mighty Quinn Productions MQP1117 US 2009 Sell This Version
LC010 Duck Baker - The Roots & Branches Of American Music album art Duck Baker The Roots & Branches Of American Music(CD, Album) Les Cousins LC010 UK 2009 Sell This Version
5041 Duck Baker - Outside album art Duck Baker Outside(CD, Album) Emanem 5041 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Les Blues Du Richmond - Demos & Outtakes 1973-1979 album art Duck Baker Les Blues Du Richmond - Demos & Outtakes 1973-1979 (Album) Tompkins Square US 2018 Sell This Version
TPR 271 Duck Baker - Duck Baker Plays Monk album art Duck Baker Duck Baker Plays Monk(LP, Album) Triple Point Records TPR 271 US 2018 Sell This Version
SSCDFL 017 Duck Baker - The County Set album art Duck Baker The County Set(CD, Album) Southern Summer Records SSCDFL 017 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit