Real Name:
Richard Royall Baker IV
Profile:
American fingerstyle guitarist, born 30 July 1949 in Washington D.C., USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

KM 144 Duck Baker - The King Of Bongo Bong album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - The King Of Bongo Bong(LP, Album) Kicking Mule Records KM 144 US 1977 Sell This Version
LC010 Duck Baker - The Roots & Branches Of American Music album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - The Roots & Branches Of American Music(CD, Album) Les Cousins LC010 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Les Blues Du Richmond - Demos & Outtakes 1973-1979 album art Duck Baker That Rhythm Man Duck Baker - Les Blues Du Richmond - Demos & Outtakes 1973-1979 (Album) Tompkins Square US 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KM 144 Duck Baker - The King Of Bongo Bong album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - The King Of Bongo Bong(LP, Album) Kicking Mule Records KM 144 US 1977 Sell This Version
P003 Duck Baker - Volume Three: Guitar Trios album art Eugene Chadbourne Eugene Chadbourne - Volume Three: Guitar Trios(LP) Parachute P003 US 1977 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Under The Volcano album art Stefan Grossman, John Renbourn* Stefan Grossman, John Renbourn* - Under The Volcano (Album) Kicking Mule Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - The Art Of Fingerstyle Jazz Guitar album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - The Art Of Fingerstyle Jazz Guitar (Album) Kicking Mule Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
LRF-103 Stefan Grossman Stefan Grossman - Thunder On The Run(LP, Album) Larrikin Records LRF-103 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
10-1751 Duck Baker - Under Your Heart album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - Under Your Heart(LP) Edition Collage 10-1751 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Shanachie 97011 Duck Baker - Irish Reels, Jigs, Airs and Hornpipe's: Arranged for Finger Picking Solo guitar album art Dan Ar Braz, Dave Evans, and Duck Baker Medley: The West Wind/The Blackbird and 7 more… Dan Ar Braz, Dave Evans, and Duck Baker - Irish Reels, Jigs, Airs and Hornpipe's: Arranged for Finger Picking Solo guitar(CD, Album) Shanachie Shanachie 97011 US 1990 Sell This Version
SH 98005/6 Duck Baker - THE ART OF FINGERSTYLE JAZZ GUITAR album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - THE ART OF FINGERSTYLE JAZZ GUITAR(CD) Shanachie SH 98005/6 US 1991 Sell This Version
Best.-Nr. 319.1021.2₄₂ Duck Baker - A Thousand Words album art Duck Baker Feat. John Renbourn Duck Baker Feat. John Renbourn - A Thousand Words(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records Best.-Nr. 319.1021.2₄₂ Germany 1992 Sell This Version
319.1065.2 Duck Baker - The Clear Blue Sky album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - The Clear Blue Sky(CD) Acoustic Music Records 319.1065.2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Spinning Song [Duck Baker Plays The Music Of Herbie Nichols] album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - Spinning Song [Duck Baker Plays The Music Of Herbie Nichols] (Album) Avant Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Opening The Eyes Of Love album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - Opening The Eyes Of Love Acoustic Music Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
none Duck Baker - Wild Partner album art Eugene Chadbourne Lament For Sonny Eugene Chadbourne - Wild Partner(CDr, Album) House Of Chadula none US 1997 Sell This Version
KFW 276 Duck Baker - Broad Strokes album art Roswell Rudd Roswell Rudd - Broad Strokes(CD, Album) Knitting Factory Works KFW 276 US 2000 Sell This Version
DCD 105 Duck Baker - Out Of The Past album art Duck Baker & Jamie Findlay Duck Baker & Jamie Findlay - Out Of The Past(CD, Album) Day Job Records (2) DCD 105 US 2001 Sell This Version
SGGW106 Duck Baker - There's Something For Everyone In America album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - There's Something For Everyone In America(CD, Album, RM) Stephen Grossman's Guitar Workshop SGGW106 US 2003 Sell This Version
KRCD 1006 Duck Baker - The Jack Of Spades album art Ken Emerson Mississippi Gypsy and 1 more… Ken Emerson - The Jack Of Spades(CD, Album) Ka'io Music KRCD 1006 US 2005 Sell This Version
SGGW111 Duck Baker - Friends Forever - Guitar Collaborations album art Stefan Grossman From Berne To Perth and 2 more… Stefan Grossman - Friends Forever - Guitar Collaborations(CD, Album) Stefan Grossman's Guitar Workshop, Inc. SGGW111 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Duck Baker - Vision EaseToo album art Eugene Chadbourne Courage! Eugene Chadbourne - Vision EaseToo(CDr, Album) House Of Chadula none US 2008 Sell This Version
MQP1117 Duck Baker - Everything That Rises Must Converge album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - Everything That Rises Must Converge(CD, Album) Mighty Quinn Productions MQP1117 US 2009 Sell This Version
LC010 Duck Baker - The Roots & Branches Of American Music album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - The Roots & Branches Of American Music(CD, Album) Les Cousins LC010 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CD 59 Duck Baker - The Ducks Palace album art Duck Baker Duck Baker - The Ducks Palace(CD, Album) Incus CD 59 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit