Real Name:
Richard Royall Baker IV
Profile:
American fingerstyle guitarist, born 30 July 1949 in Washington D.C., USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Duck Baker - Masters Of The Ragtime Guitar album art Various Cleopatra Rag and 1 more… Various - Masters Of The Ragtime Guitar (Album) Kicking Mule Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Advanced Fingerpicking Guitar Techniques (School Of Ragtime - 10 Classic Rags For Guitar By Scott Joplin) album art Various Maple Leaf Rag Various - Advanced Fingerpicking Guitar Techniques (School Of Ragtime - 10 Classic Rags For Guitar By Scott Joplin) (Album, Comp) Kicking Mule Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
KM 146 Duck Baker - Masters Of The Ragtime Guitar album art Various Cleopatra Rag and 1 more… Various - Masters Of The Ragtime Guitar(LP) Kicking Mule Records KM 146 US 1977 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Contemporary Guitar Workshop album art Various Mardi Gras Dance and 4 more… Various - Contemporary Guitar Workshop (Comp) Kicking Mule Records, Sonet Productions Ltd. UK 1978 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Blues Guitar Workshop album art Various Black Monk and 5 more… Various - Blues Guitar Workshop (Comp) Kicking Mule Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
LZD 43702 Duck Baker - Silk And Steel - 2nd Lizard Convention album art Various The Deep Blue C and 2 more… Various - Silk And Steel - 2nd Lizard Convention(LP, Album) Lizard (4) LZD 43702 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Duck Baker - Music Of Ireland - Airs, Jigs, Reels, Hornpipes And Marches Arranged For Fingerpicking Guitar album art Various Charles O'Connor and 1 more… Various - Music Of Ireland - Airs, Jigs, Reels, Hornpipes And Marches Arranged For Fingerpicking Guitar (Comp, Album) Shanachie UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
NVFF 001 Duck Baker - Napa Valley Folk Festival album art Various unknown song Various - Napa Valley Folk Festival(Cass, Album, Ltd) Napa Valley Folk Festival NVFF 001 US 1989 Sell This Version
TT 003 Various Putney Bridge and 2 more… Various - Silent Moments - Instrumentals(CD) Take Twelve On CD TT 003 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
98015/16 Duck Baker - The Entertainer - The Music Of Scott Joplin Arranged For Fingerstyle Guitar album art Various Maple Leaf Rag Various - The Entertainer - The Music Of Scott Joplin Arranged For Fingerstyle Guitar(CD, Album) Shanachie 98015/16 US 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

Duck Baker - Irish Reels, Jigs, Hornpipes And Airs album art Various Miss McLeod's Reel and 3 more… Various - Irish Reels, Jigs, Hornpipes And Airs (Comp) Kicking Mule Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
NINETY 7 Duck Baker - Acoustic Routes album art Various The Blood Of The Lamb Various - Acoustic Routes(CD, Comp) Code 90 NINETY 7 UK 1993 Sell This Version
319.1005.2 Duck Baker - Acoustic Guitar Highlights Vol. 1 album art Various The Cure Various - Acoustic Guitar Highlights Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Acoustic Music Records 319.1005.2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
AGM PRO 9601 Duck Baker - Fingerstyle Solos album art Various The Rakes Of Waterloo and 1 more… Various - Fingerstyle Solos(CD, Comp) Acoustic Guitar CD AGM PRO 9601 US 1996 Sell This Version
AGCD 2 Duck Baker - Southbound album art Various Swing Low, Sweet Chariot Various - Southbound(CD, Comp) Acoustic Guitar CD AGCD 2 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Duck Baker - Acoustic Guitar Magazine's Fingerstyle Guitar Masterpieces album art Various Opening The Eyes Of Love Various - Acoustic Guitar Magazine's Fingerstyle Guitar Masterpieces(CD, Comp) Acoustic Artists CD Series none US 1999 Sell This Version
EMF CD 028 Duck Baker - State Of The Union 2.001 album art Various Rag Me Don't Gag Me Various - State Of The Union 2.001(3xCD, Album, Comp) Electronic Music Foundation EMF CD 028 US 2001 Sell This Version
Rune 163 Duck Baker - 156 Strings - Nineteen Totally Original Acoustic Guitarists album art Various Juxta Pose Various - 156 Strings - Nineteen Totally Original Acoustic Guitarists(CD, Comp) Cuneiform Records Rune 163 US 2002 Sell This Version
TREDD404 Duck Baker - Nobody's Fault But Mine (The John Renbourn Anthology 1966-2005) album art John Renbourn Waltz On Sunday John Renbourn - Nobody's Fault But Mine (The John Renbourn Anthology 1966-2005)(2xCD, Comp) Transatlantic Records TREDD404 UK 2007 Sell This Version
LEMANCD1 Duck Baker - Acoustic Routes Volumes 1 & 2 album art Various Jones and 1 more… Various - Acoustic Routes Volumes 1 & 2(CD, Comp) ABSOLUTE LEMANCD1 UK 2013 Sell This Version
LEMANDLXE1 Duck Baker - Acoustic Routes album art Bert Jansch Jones and 2 more… Bert Jansch - Acoustic Routes(2xDVD-V, PAL + 2xCD, Comp + Dlx, RE, RM) ABSOLUTE LEMANDLXE1 UK 2013 Sell This Version
ORL 8364 Duck Baker - The Kicking Mule Guitar Sampler album art Various I ain't got nobody Various - The Kicking Mule Guitar Sampler(LP, Comp) Ricordi ORL 8364 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

13029 Duck Baker - Ramble To Cashel - Celtic Fingerstyle Guitar Volume One album art Various Planxty Kelly and 3 more… Various - Ramble To Cashel - Celtic Fingerstyle Guitar Volume One(DVD-V, Comp, Enh) Vestapol Productions 13029 US 2003 Sell This Version
LEMANDVD1 Duck Baker - Acoustic Routes album art Various The Blood Of The Lamb Various - Acoustic Routes(DVD-V, RE, RM, Ext) ABSOLUTE LEMANDVD1 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit