Dave Scilken

Real Name:
David Martin Scilken
Profile:
Good friend of the Beastie Boys (was originally in The Young And The Useless with Adam Horovitz of the Beasties) and graphic designer. Died of drug abuse in 1991.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Vocals

MOTR 24 Real Men Don't Floss — Dave Scilken The Young And The Useless The Young And The Useless - Real Men Don't Floss (EP) Rat Cage Records MOTR 24 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MOTR 21C Polly Wog Stew EP — Dave Scilken Beastie Boys Beastie Boys - Polly Wog Stew EP (EP) Rat Cage Records MOTR 21C US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0777 7 89843 2 0, CDEST 2225 Some Old Bullshit — Dave Scilken Beastie Boys Beastie Boys - Some Old Bullshit (Comp) Grand Royal, Grand Royal 0777 7 89843 2 0, CDEST 2225 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

MOTR 24 Real Men Don't Floss — Dave Scilken The Young And The Useless The Young And The Useless - Real Men Don't Floss (EP) Rat Cage Records MOTR 24 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Visual

1409-1-J Grits Sandwiches For Breakfast — Dave Scilken Kid Rock Kid Rock - Grits Sandwiches For Breakfast(LP, Album) Top Dog Records 1409-1-J US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1428-2-J Steady B V — Dave Scilken Steady B Steady B - Steady B V (Album) Jive, Pop Art Records 1428-2-J Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
01241-41331-1 People's Instinctive Travels And The Paths Of Rhythm — Dave Scilken A Tribe Called Quest A Tribe Called Quest - People's Instinctive Travels And The Paths Of Rhythm (Album) Jive 01241-41331-1 US 1996 Sell This Version