Denzil Foster

Real Name:
Denzil Delano Foster
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

MCA-23668 Denzil Foster - Higher (Good God Ahmighty) (Extended Remix) album art Moses Tyson, Jr. Moses Tyson, Jr. - Higher (Good God Ahmighty) (Extended Remix)(12") MCA Records MCA-23668 US 1986 Sell This Version
12AP3238 Denzil Foster - Rumors album art Timex Social Club Timex Social Club - Rumors(12") CBS/Sony 12AP3238 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
4-86168 Denzil Foster - Lies album art En Vogue En Vogue - Lies(Cass, Maxi) Atlantic 4-86168 US 1990 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Stone Cold Gentleman album art Ralph Tresvant Featuring Bobby Brown Ralph Tresvant Featuring Bobby Brown - Stone Cold Gentleman (Maxi, Single) MCA Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
7567-92296-2 Denzil Foster - Runaway Love album art En Vogue Runaway Love (Extended Version) En Vogue - Runaway Love(CD, EP) EastWest Records America 7567-92296-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

Denzil Foster - Jealousy album art Club Nouveau Club Nouveau - Jealousy (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records, King Jay Records, Tommy Boy Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Lean On Me album art Club Nouveau Club Nouveau - Lean On Me (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - To Prove My Love album art Michael Cooper Michael Cooper - To Prove My Love (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Love Is Such A Funny Game album art Michael Cooper To Prove My Love Michael Cooper - Love Is Such A Funny Game (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Why You Treat Me So Bad album art Club Nouveau Club Nouveau - Why You Treat Me So Bad (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Broken Puzzle album art Theresa Broken Puzzle Theresa - Broken Puzzle (Album) RCA Victor US 1987 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Let It Be Me album art Robert Brookins Robert Brookins - Let It Be Me (Album) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Listen To The Message album art Club Nouveau Listen To The Message Club Nouveau - Listen To The Message (Album) Warner Bros. Records Inc., King Jay Records, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
FZT 44335 Denzil Foster - A Woman's Touch album art Kathy Mathis Kathy Mathis - A Woman's Touch(Cass, Album) Tabu Records FZT 44335 US 1988 Sell This Version
81994-1 Denzil Foster - FM² album art Foster & McElroy Foster & McElroy - FM²(LP, Album) Atlantic 81994-1 US 1989 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Born To Sing album art En Vogue En Vogue - Born To Sing (Album) Atlantic US 1990 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Remix To Sing album art En Vogue En Vogue - Remix To Sing (EP, Comp) EastWest Records America US 1991 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Get Closer album art Michael Cooper Michael Cooper - Get Closer (Album) Reprise Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Funky Divas album art En Vogue En Vogue - Funky Divas (Album) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America US 1992 Sell This Version
Denzil Foster - Free Your Mind / Giving Him Something He Can Feel album art En Vogue Free Your Mind (James' Remix Edit) En Vogue - Free Your Mind / Giving Him Something He Can Feel (Single, Maxi) Eastwest Records America US 1992 Sell This Version
AMCY-504 Denzil Foster - Funky Divas -  Remixes album art En Vogue Free Your Mind (Jame's Remix Edit) En Vogue - Funky Divas - Remixes(CD, Comp) Atlantic AMCY-504 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
64231-2 Denzil Foster - Don't Let Go (Love) album art En Vogue Hold On (LP Version) En Vogue - Don't Let Go (Love)(CD, Single, Sli) EastWest Records America 64231-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
7559-63785-2 Denzil Foster - No Fool, No More album art En Vogue Hold On (Tuff Jam Radio Mix) En Vogue - No Fool, No More(CD, Maxi) EastWest Records America 7559-63785-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
7559-63796-2, E3796CD Denzil Foster - Hold On album art En Vogue En Vogue - Hold On(CD, Single) EastWest, EastWest 7559-63796-2, E3796CD Europe 1998 Sell This Version
7559-62322-2 Denzil Foster - Best Of En Vogue album art En Vogue Hold On and 5 more… En Vogue - Best Of En Vogue(CD, Comp) EastWest 7559-62322-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version