Peggy Lee

Real Name:
Norma Deloris Egstrom
Profile:
American jazz and popular music singer, songwriter, composer and actress, born May 26, 1920 in Jamestown, North Dakota, USA and died January 21, 2002 in Bel Air, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL6033 Peggy Lee - Benny Goodman And Peggy Lee album art Benny Goodman And His Orchestra / Benny Goodman Sextet / Peggy Lee Benny Goodman And His Orchestra / Benny Goodman Sextet / Peggy Lee - Benny Goodman And Peggy Lee (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia CL6033 US 1949 Sell This Version
CCF-204 Peggy Lee - My Best To You - Peggy Lee Sings album art Peggy Lee My Best To You - Peggy Lee Sings (Album) Capitol Records CCF-204 US 1950 Sell This Version
DL 5444 Peggy Lee - (Selections From The Paramount Picture) Road To Bali album art Bing Crosby, Bob Hope And Peggy Lee Bing Crosby, Bob Hope And Peggy Lee - (Selections From The Paramount Picture) Road To Bali (Album) Decca DL 5444 US 1952 Sell This Version
ED 684 Peggy Lee - Peggy -- Songs In An Intimate Style album art Peggy Lee Peggy -- Songs In An Intimate Style (Album, EP) Decca ED 684 US 1954 Sell This Version
A-956 Peggy Lee - Selections From Irving Berlin's White Christmas album art Bing Crosby, Danny Kaye (2), Peggy Lee, Trudy Stevens Bing Crosby, Danny Kaye (2), Peggy Lee, Trudy Stevens - Selections From Irving Berlin's White Christmas (Album, EP) Decca A-956 US 1954 Sell This Version
LAT 8078 Peggy Lee - Songs From Pete Kelly's Blues album art Peggy Lee, Ella Fitzgerald Peggy Lee, Ella Fitzgerald - Songs From Pete Kelly's Blues (Album) Decca LAT 8078 UK 1955 Sell This Version
DL 5557 Peggy Lee - Songs From Walt Disney's Lady And The Tramp album art Peggy Lee Songs From Walt Disney's Lady And The Tramp (Album) Decca DL 5557 US 1955 Sell This Version
ED-533 Peggy Lee - Black Coffee album art Peggy Lee Black Coffee (Album, EP) Decca ED-533 US 1953 Sell This Version
LAT 8171 Peggy Lee - Dream Street album art Peggy Lee Dream Street (Album) Decca LAT 8171 UK 1957 Sell This Version
T864, T 864 Peggy Lee - The Man I Love album art Peggy Lee The Man I Love (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T864, T 864 UK 1957 Sell This Version
T 1049 Peggy Lee - Things Are Swingin' album art Peggy Lee Things Are Swingin' (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1049 US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8816 Peggy Lee - Miss Wonderful album art Peggy Lee With Sy Oliver And His Orchestra Peggy Lee With Sy Oliver And His Orchestra - Miss Wonderful (Album) Decca DL 8816 US 1958 Sell This Version
T-979, T 979 Peggy Lee - Jump For Joy album art Peggy Lee Jump For Joy (Album) Capitol Records T-979, T 979 US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8591 Peggy Lee - Sea Shells album art Peggy Lee Sea Shells (Album) Decca DL 8591 US 1958 Sell This Version
ST-1131 Peggy Lee - I Like Men album art Peggy Lee I Like Men (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-1131 US 1959 Sell This Version
ST1219, ST-1219 Peggy Lee - Beauty And The Beat! (Recorded Live At 1959 Miami DJ Convention) album art Peggy Lee / George Shearing Peggy Lee / George Shearing - Beauty And The Beat! (Recorded Live At 1959 Miami DJ Convention) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST1219, ST-1219 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
ST 1290 Peggy Lee - Latin Ala Lee! album art Peggy Lee Latin Ala Lee! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 1290 US 1960 Sell This Version
T 1401 Peggy Lee - Pretty Eyes album art Peggy Lee Pretty Eyes (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1401 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
ST 1423 Peggy Lee - Christmas Carousel album art Peggy Lee Christmas Carousel (Album) Capitol Records ST 1423 UK 1960 Sell This Version
T 1520 Peggy Lee - Basin Street East Proudly Presents Miss Peggy Lee Recorded At The Fabulous New York Club album art Miss Peggy Lee* Basin Street East Proudly Presents Miss Peggy Lee Recorded At The Fabulous New York Club (Album) Capitol Records T 1520 UK 1961 Sell This Version
XE-1475 Peggy Lee - Olé Ala Lee! album art Peggy Lee Olé Ala Lee! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records XE-1475 US 1960 Sell This Version
ST 1630 Peggy Lee - If You Go album art Peggy Lee , Orchestra arranged and conducted by Quincy Jones Peggy Lee , Orchestra arranged and conducted by Quincy Jones - If You Go (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 1630 US 1961 Sell This Version
ST1772 Peggy Lee - Sugar 'N' Spice album art Peggy Lee Sugar 'N' Spice (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST1772 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
T 1671 Peggy Lee - Blues Cross Country album art Peggy Lee Blues Cross Country (Album) Capitol Records T 1671 US 1962 Sell This Version
DL 4461 Peggy Lee - The Fabulous Peggy Lee album art Peggy Lee The Fabulous Peggy Lee (Album) Decca DL 4461 US 1963 Sell This Version