Peggy Lee

Real Name:
Norma Deloris Egstrom
Profile:
American jazz and popular music singer, songwriter, composer and actress, born May 26, 1920 in Jamestown, North Dakota, USA and died January 21, 2002 in Bel Air, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CC 72, CC-72 Peggy Lee - Rendezvous With Peggy Lee album art Peggy Lee Rendezvous With Peggy Lee (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records CC 72, CC-72 US 1948 Sell This Version
CL6033 Peggy Lee - Benny Goodman And Peggy Lee album art Benny Goodman And His Orchestra / Benny Goodman Sextet / Peggy Lee Benny Goodman And His Orchestra / Benny Goodman Sextet / Peggy Lee - Benny Goodman And Peggy Lee (Album, Comp, EP) Columbia, Columbia CL6033 US 1949 Sell This Version
CCF-204 Peggy Lee - My Best To You - Peggy Lee Sings album art Peggy Lee With Dave Barbour And His Orchestra* Peggy Lee With Dave Barbour And His Orchestra* - My Best To You - Peggy Lee Sings (Album) Capitol Records CCF-204 US 1950 Sell This Version
A-926 Peggy Lee - (Selections From The Paramount Picture) Road To Bali album art Bing Crosby, Bob Hope And Peggy Lee Bing Crosby, Bob Hope And Peggy Lee - (Selections From The Paramount Picture) Road To Bali (Album) Decca A-926 US 1952 Sell This Version
ED-533 Peggy Lee - Black Coffee With Peggy Lee album art Peggy Lee Black Coffee With Peggy Lee (Album, EP) Decca ED-533 US 1953 Sell This Version
ED 684 Peggy Lee - Peggy -- Songs In An Intimate Style album art Peggy Lee Peggy -- Songs In An Intimate Style (Album, EP) Decca ED 684 US 1954 Sell This Version
A-956 Peggy Lee - Selections From Irving Berlin's White Christmas album art Bing Crosby, Danny Kaye (2), Peggy Lee, Trudy Stevens Bing Crosby, Danny Kaye (2), Peggy Lee, Trudy Stevens - Selections From Irving Berlin's White Christmas (Album, EP) Decca A-956 US 1954 Sell This Version
LAT 8078 Peggy Lee - Songs From Pete Kelly's Blues album art Peggy Lee And Ella Fitzgerald Peggy Lee And Ella Fitzgerald - Songs From Pete Kelly's Blues (Album) Decca LAT 8078 UK 1955 Sell This Version
DL 5557 Peggy Lee - Songs From Walt Disney's Lady And The Tramp album art Peggy Lee Songs From Walt Disney's Lady And The Tramp (Album) Decca DL 5557 US 1955 Sell This Version
LAT 8171 Peggy Lee - Dream Street album art Peggy Lee Dream Street (Album) Decca LAT 8171 UK 1957 Sell This Version
HL 7005 Peggy Lee - Peggy Lee Sings With Benny Goodman album art Peggy Lee And Benny Goodman Peggy Lee And Benny Goodman - Peggy Lee Sings With Benny Goodman (Comp, Album) Harmony (4) HL 7005 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
T864, T 864 Peggy Lee - The Man I Love album art Peggy Lee The Man I Love (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T864, T 864 UK 1957 Sell This Version
T 1049 Peggy Lee - Things Are Swingin' album art Peggy Lee Things Are Swingin' (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1049 US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8816 Peggy Lee - Miss Wonderful album art Peggy Lee With Sy Oliver And His Orchestra Peggy Lee With Sy Oliver And His Orchestra - Miss Wonderful (Album) Decca DL 8816 US 1958 Sell This Version
T-979, T 979 Peggy Lee - Jump For Joy album art Peggy Lee Jump For Joy (Album) Capitol Records T-979, T 979 US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8591 Peggy Lee - Sea Shells album art Peggy Lee Sea Shells (Album) Decca DL 8591 US 1958 Sell This Version
ST-1131 Peggy Lee - I Like Men album art Peggy Lee I Like Men (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-1131 US 1959 Sell This Version
ST1219, ST-1219 Peggy Lee - Beauty And The Beat! (Recorded Live At 1959 Miami DJ Convention) album art Peggy Lee / George Shearing Peggy Lee / George Shearing - Beauty And The Beat! (Recorded Live At 1959 Miami DJ Convention) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST1219, ST-1219 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
T 1290 Peggy Lee - Latin Ala Lee! album art Peggy Lee Latin Ala Lee! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1290 UK 1960 Sell This Version
ST-1401 Peggy Lee - Pretty Eyes album art Peggy Lee Pretty Eyes (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-1401 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
ST 1423 Peggy Lee - Christmas Carousel album art Peggy Lee Christmas Carousel (Album) Capitol Records ST 1423 UK 1960 Sell This Version
ST 1520 Peggy Lee - Basin Street East Proudly Presents Miss Peggy Lee Recorded At The Fabulous New York Club album art Miss Peggy Lee* Basin Street East Proudly Presents Miss Peggy Lee Recorded At The Fabulous New York Club (Album) Capitol Records ST 1520 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
XE-1475 Peggy Lee - Olé Ala Lee! album art Peggy Lee Olé Ala Lee! (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records XE-1475 US 1960 Sell This Version
ST 1630 Peggy Lee - If You Go album art Peggy Lee , Orchestra arranged and conducted by Quincy Jones Peggy Lee , Orchestra arranged and conducted by Quincy Jones - If You Go (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 1630 US 1961 Sell This Version
ST1772 Peggy Lee - Sugar 'N' Spice album art Peggy Lee Sugar 'N' Spice (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST1772 Canada 1962 Sell This Version