David Foster

Real Name:
David Walter Foster
Profile:
Producer, arranger and composer. Also worked extensively as a pianist/keyboard player.
Born 1 November 1949 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.

He enrolled as a student at the University of Washington at the age of 13.
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2010 and recipient of a long list of other awards.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

1342-9 (28SD) David Foster - The Best Of Me album art David Foster The Best Of Me (Album, Comp) Sound Design Records 1342-9 (28SD) Japan 1983 Sell This Version
81642-1 David Foster - David Foster album art David Foster David Foster (Album) Atlantic 81642-1 Philippines 1986 Sell This Version
89115 David Foster - David Foster album art David Foster David Foster(LP) WEA 89115 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
7 81885-4, W2184-8 David Foster - Stealing Home (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art David Foster Stealing Home (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Atlantic, WEA 7 81885-4, W2184-8 Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version
781 799-1 David Foster - The Symphony Sessions album art David Foster The Symphony Sessions (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 781 799-1 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
7 82161-4 David Foster - River Of Love album art David Foster River Of Love (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 7 82161-4 Indonesia 1990 Sell This Version
7 82296-4 David Foster - Rechordings album art David Foster Rechordings (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 7 82296-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
#92295 David Foster - The Christmas Album album art David Foster The Christmas Album (Album, Comp) Interscope Records, Atlantic #92295 US 1993 Sell This Version
7567-80586-2 David Foster - Love Lights The World album art David Foster Love Lights The World (Album) Atlantic, 143 Records 7567-80586-2 South Korea 1994 Sell This Version
WCD 2143 David Foster - 我願意 中國情緣 = A Touch Of China album art David Foster & Tony Smith (5) David Foster & Tony Smith (5) - 我願意 中國情緣 = A Touch Of China (Album) What's Music WCD 2143 Taiwan 1996 Sell This Version
ESCA 6860 David Foster - EVE Original Soundtrack album art David Foster EVE Original Soundtrack(CD, Album) Epic ESCA 6860 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
511933-2 David Foster - Hit Man David Foster & Friends album art David Foster Hit Man David Foster & Friends (Album) 143 Records, Reprise Records, Warner Bros. Records 511933-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
88697 96107 2 David Foster - Dream With Me In Concert album art Jackie Evancho With David Foster Jackie Evancho With David Foster - Dream With Me In Concert (Album) Columbia, Syco Music 88697 96107 2 Indonesia 2011 Sell This Version
526181-2 / 9362-49612-5 David Foster - Hit Man Returns (David Foster & Friends) album art David Foster Hit Man Returns (David Foster & Friends) (Album) Reprise Records 526181-2 / 9362-49612-5 Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
none David Foster - My Grown-up Christmas List album art David Foster My Grown-up Christmas List(CDr) peermusic none US 2012 Sell This Version
UMG16 CD-0995, UMG16 DVD-1022 David Foster - Эксклюзивное Шоу На Дворцовой Площади. Live album art Emin With David Foster Emin With David Foster - Эксклюзивное Шоу На Дворцовой Площади. Live(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) United Music Group, United Music Group UMG16 CD-0995, UMG16 DVD-1022 Russia 2016 Sell This Version
31693-02 David Foster - Eleven Words album art David Foster Eleven Words(CD, Album) Decca Records 31693-02 USA & Canada 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PR0-3697 David Foster - The Best Of Me album art David Foster The Best Of Me (Single) Sound Design Records PR0-3697 Philippines 1983 Sell This Version
TK-1 David Foster - Night Music album art David Foster Night Music (Single) Sound Design Records TK-1 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
7-89541 David Foster - St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion) / One Love album art John Parr / David Foster John Parr / David Foster - St. Elmo's Fire (Man In Motion) / One Love (Single) Atlantic 7-89541 US 1985 Sell This Version
78 9528-7 David Foster - Love Theme From St. Elmo's Fire album art David Foster Love Theme From St. Elmo's Fire (Single) Atlantic 78 9528-7 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
DMD 914 David Foster - Tapdance album art David Foster Tapdance(12", Promo) Atlantic DMD 914 US 1985 Sell This Version
CHSC 353 David Foster - The Power Of Love / Love Theme From St. Elmo's Fire album art Huey Lewis & The News / David Foster Huey Lewis & The News / David Foster - The Power Of Love / Love Theme From St. Elmo's Fire(7", Promo) WEA CHSC 353 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
7-89376 David Foster - Who's Gonna Love You Tonight album art David Foster Who's Gonna Love You Tonight (Single) Atlantic 7-89376 US 1986 Sell This Version
7-89323 David Foster - Rendez-Vous album art David Foster Rendez-Vous (Single) Atlantic 7-89323 US 1986 Sell This Version