Kenji Yamamoto

Real Name:
Yamamoto Kenji = 山本健誌 (やまもと けんじ)
Profile:

Kenji Yamamoto is a Japanese video game musician working for Nintendo. He was born on April 25, 1964. It was recently explained that he plays a role as a music director at Nintendo, overseeing the audio for several Nintendo games. Not to be confused with Kenji Yamamoto (7) who is best known for the soundtracks to various Dragon Ball Z games.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: