Siegfried Carver

Real Name:
Richard Nadler
Profile:
Violin player, vitar player (and other string instruments) as well as political columnist.
Born 1948, died 30 May 2009 in Kansas City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

ABCD-866 Siegfried Carver - Pampered Menial album art Pavlov's Dog Pavlov's Dog - Pampered Menial (Album) ABC Records ABCD-866 US 1975 Sell This Version
465217 1 Siegfried Carver - Pampered Menial + At The Sound Of The Bell album art Pavlov's Dog Pavlov's Dog - Pampered Menial + At The Sound Of The Bell (Comp) CBS 465217 1 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
884860122528 Siegfried Carver - The Pekin Tapes album art Pavlov's Dog Pavlov's Dog - The Pekin Tapes (Album) Rockville Music 884860122528 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ABCD-866 Siegfried Carver - Pampered Menial album art Pavlov's Dog Pavlov's Dog - Pampered Menial (Album) ABC Records ABCD-866 US 1975 Sell This Version
465217 1 Siegfried Carver - Pampered Menial + At The Sound Of The Bell album art Pavlov's Dog Pavlov's Dog - Pampered Menial + At The Sound Of The Bell (Comp) CBS 465217 1 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
884860122528 Siegfried Carver - The Pekin Tapes album art Pavlov's Dog Preludin & Fellacio In E Minor (as Nadler) Pavlov's Dog - The Pekin Tapes (Album) Rockville Music 884860122528 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
SCR-1012 Siegfried Carver - Lost And Found  album art The Samurai Of Prog Preludin (as Richard Nadler) The Samurai Of Prog - Lost And Found (2xCD, Album, Min) Seacrest Oy SCR-1012 Europe 2016 Sell This Version