John Tartaglia

Real Name:
John Andrews Tartaglia
Profile:
American composer, arranger and musician, sometimes credited as John Andrews on earlier releases.

Not to be confused with the American actor/singer, born in 1978, John Tartaglia (2).
Variations:

Albums

ST-166 John Tartaglia - Tartaglian Theorem album art John Andrews Tartaglia* Tartaglian Theorem (Album) Capitol Records ST-166 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST-280 John Tartaglia - Good Morning Starshine album art Tartaglia* Good Morning Starshine (Album) Capitol Records ST-280 US 1969 Sell This Version
STAO-246 John Tartaglia - Muve album art Dick Christensen* And Tartaglia* Dick Christensen* And Tartaglia* - Muve(LP, Album, Gat) Capitol Records STAO-246 US 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-2528 John Tartaglia - Poto Flavus album art Tartaglia* Poto Flavus(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-2528 US 1968 Sell This Version
P-2577 John Tartaglia - Good Morning Starshine / Classical Gas album art Tartaglia* Good Morning Starshine / Classical Gas(7", Promo) Capitol Records P-2577 US 1969 Sell This Version
MCA-40972 John Tartaglia - It's Love, Love, Love album art Tartaglia* And The Space Angels Tartaglia* And The Space Angels - It's Love, Love, Love (Single) MCA Records MCA-40972 US 1978 Sell This Version