Maurice Tézé

Real Name:
Maurice Léon Gilles Tézé
Profile:
French songwriter, lyricist and producer, born in 1918, died 17 May 2016.
Aliases:
Variations:

Maurice Tézé Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

424.134 PE Maurice Tézé - Slow - Fox - Bolero album art Trumpet Boy Et Sa Trompette-Succès* Oh ! Quelle Nuit and 2 more… Trumpet Boy Et Sa Trompette-Succès* - Slow - Fox - Bolero(7", EP) Philips 424.134 PE France 1958 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Personnalités - Elle A Le... Elle A La... Elle A Les... album art Sacha Distel Personnalités - Elle A Le... Elle A La... Elle A Les... and 1 more… Sacha Distel - Personnalités - Elle A Le... Elle A La... Elle A Les... (Single) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Oui, Oui, Oui, Oui album art Sacha Distel Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre Oh ! Quelle Nuit (Lonesome Me) Sacha Distel Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre - Oui, Oui, Oui, Oui (EP) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Personnalités - Elle A Le... Elle A La... Elle A Les... album art Sacha Distel Allez ! Va ! (as M. Tézé) and 3 more… Sacha Distel - Personnalités - Elle A Le... Elle A La... Elle A Les... (EP) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Danse Party Chez Pascale Petit album art Various Oh! Quelle Nuit and 1 more… Various - Danse Party Chez Pascale Petit (Comp) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Tschau Tschau Bambina album art Dalida Scoubidou (as M. Tézé) Dalida - Tschau Tschau Bambina (EP) Barclay France 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - En Personne album art Sacha Distel Scoubidou - Pommes Et Poires (as M. Tézé) and 1 more… Sacha Distel - En Personne (Album) Philips, Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Kleine Schlagerparty Mit Dalida album art Dalida Äpfel Und Birnen (as Tézé) Dalida - Kleine Schlagerparty Mit Dalida (EP) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Oh ! Quelle Nuit "Lonesome Me" album art Sacha Distel Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre Oh ! Quelle Nuit and 2 more… Sacha Distel Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre - Oh ! Quelle Nuit "Lonesome Me" (Single) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Scoubidou (Pommes Et Poires) album art Sacha Distel Scoubidou (Pommes Et Poires) Sacha Distel - Scoubidou (Pommes Et Poires) (EP) Philips Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Rock - Bolero album art Trumpet Boy Et Sa Trompette-Succès* Personnalités and 2 more… Trumpet Boy Et Sa Trompette-Succès* - Rock - Bolero (EP) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
Maurice Tézé - Les Enfants Du Pirée album art Trumpet Boy Et Sa Trompette-Succès* Mon Beau Chapeau (as M. Tézé) Trumpet Boy Et Sa Trompette-Succès* - Les Enfants Du Pirée (EP) Philips France 1959 Sell This Version
FX 45 1192 M, FX-45-1192-M Maurice Tézé - Un Train Bleu Dans La Nuit album art Jean-Paul Mauric Oh ! Quelle Nuit (as M. Tézé) Jean-Paul Mauric - Un Train Bleu Dans La Nuit(7", EP) Disques Festival, Disques Festival FX 45 1192 M, FX-45-1192-M France 1959 Sell This Version
B 372.662 F Maurice Tézé - Nuages / Oh ! Quelle Nuit ! album art Sacha Distel Et Son Trio* Oh ! Quelle Nuit (Lonesome Me) (as M. Tézé) Sacha Distel Et Son Trio* - Nuages / Oh ! Quelle Nuit !(7", Single) Philips B 372.662 F France 1959 Sell This Version
450.874 Maurice Tézé - Oh, Quelle Nuit / Quand On C'Est Connu / Vénus / Le Clown album art Annie Fratellini Oh, Quelle Nuit (as M. Tézé) Annie Fratellini - Oh, Quelle Nuit / Quand On C'Est Connu / Vénus / Le Clown(7") Disques Decca, Decca 450.874 France 1959 Sell This Version
221013 Maurice Tézé - Oh ! Quelle Nuit  album art Roberto Clarence Oh ! Quelle Nuit (as M. Tézé) Roberto Clarence - Oh ! Quelle Nuit (7", EP) Bel Air 221013 France 1959 Sell This Version
C4-6810 Maurice Tézé - Personnalités - Elle A Le... Elle A La... Elle A Les... album art Sacha Distel Personnalités - Elle A Le... Elle A La... Elle A Les... and 1 more… Sacha Distel - Personnalités - Elle A Le... Elle A La... Elle A Les...(7", Single) Columbia C4-6810 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
B 372 704 F Maurice Tézé - Drôle De Rêve / Allez ! Va ! album art Sacha Distel Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre Allez ! Va ! and 4 more… Sacha Distel Avec Claude Bolling Et Son Orchestre - Drôle De Rêve / Allez ! Va !(7", Single) Philips B 372 704 F France 1959 Sell This Version
11 Maurice Tézé - Sonorama N°11 - Septembre-Octobre 1959 album art Various Scoubidou and 1 more… Various - Sonorama N°11 - Septembre-Octobre 1959(6xFlexi, 7", S/Sided, Whi) Sonorama Magazine 11 France 1959 Sell This Version
DELUXE P 77.139 L, P 77.139 L Maurice Tézé - Danse Party Chez Sacha Distel album art Sacha Distel Scoubidou and 10 more… Sacha Distel - Danse Party Chez Sacha Distel(LP, Album) Philips, Philips DELUXE P 77.139 L, P 77.139 L France 1959 Sell This Version
8 Maurice Tézé - Sonorama N°8 - Mai 1959 album art Various Scoubidou (as Tézé) Various - Sonorama N°8 - Mai 1959(6xFlexi, 7", S/Sided) Sonorama Magazine 8 France 1959 Sell This Version
ESRF 1235 Maurice Tézé - Salade De Fruits album art Annie Cordy Personnalités (Il A Le... Il A La... Il A Les...) and 2 more… Annie Cordy - Salade De Fruits(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1235 France 1959 Sell This Version
10 Maurice Tézé - Sonorama N° 10 Juillet-Aout 1959 album art Various Oh ! Quelle Nuit (as Tézé) Various - Sonorama N° 10 Juillet-Aout 1959(6xFlexi, 7", S/Sided, Whi) Sonorama Magazine 10 France 1959 Sell This Version
60901 Maurice Tézé - Scoubidou album art Dalida Scoubidou (as M. Teze) Dalida - Scoubidou(7", Single, Jukebox, Promo) Barclay 60901 Belgium 1959 Sell This Version
EPJ 2033 Maurice Tézé - La Chanson D'Orphée album art Dalida Accompagnée Par Raymond Lefèvre & Son Orchestre* Scoubidou (as Tézé) Dalida Accompagnée Par Raymond Lefèvre & Son Orchestre* - La Chanson D'Orphée(7", EP) Barclay, Jolly Hi-Fi Records EPJ 2033 Italy 1959 Sell This Version