Heinrich George

Real Name:
Georg August Friedrich Hermann Schulz
Profile:
German actor, born 9 October 1893 in Stettin, Germany (now Szczecin, Poland) and died 25 September 1946 at the detention center No.7 in Sachsenhausen, Germany. He was married to Berta Drews, their son is German actor Götz George.
Sites:

Albums

Heinrich George - Porträt Eines Schauspielers album art Heinrich George Porträt Eines Schauspielers Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TSC 13 408 Heinrich George, Lothar Müthel, Franziska Kinz Heinrich George, Lothar Müthel, Franziska Kinz - Der Weg In Die Freiheit - Wort Und Stimme(LP) Telefunken TSC 13 408 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TSE 13 307 Heinrich George - Maria Magdalene (Szenen Aus Dem Bürgerlichen Trauerspiel) album art Friedrich Hebbel, Helene Thimig, Heinrich George, Gustaf Gründgens Friedrich Hebbel, Helene Thimig, Heinrich George, Gustaf Gründgens - Maria Magdalene (Szenen Aus Dem Bürgerlichen Trauerspiel)(10") Telefunken TSE 13 307 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
F-190, BT 517-B Werner Krauss* / Heinrich George Werner Krauss* / Heinrich George - Wort Und Stimme(LP) Deutscher Schallplattenclub, Telefunken F-190, BT 517-B Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Heinrich George - Heinrich George Spricht album art Heinrich George Heinrich George Spricht Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E 1898 Heinrich George - Der Deutschen Zwietracht Mitten Ins Herz album art Heinrich George Der Deutschen Zwietracht Mitten Ins Herz(Shellac, 12") Telefunken E 1898 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E 1861 Heinrich George - Es Lebe Die Freiheit / Götzen's Tod album art Heinrich George Es Lebe Die Freiheit / Götzen's Tod(Shellac, 12") Telefunken E 1861 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Heinrich George - Friedrich Schiller Im Rundfunk album art Friedrich Schiller, Heinrich George, Friedrich Kayßler, Georg Hann Friedrich Schiller, Heinrich George, Friedrich Kayßler, Georg Hann - Friedrich Schiller Im Rundfunk(CD, Comp) DRA (2) none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
978-3-7857-3280-9 Heinrich George - Porträt Eines Schauspielers album art Heinrich George Porträt Eines Schauspielers(CD, Comp) Lübbe Audio 978-3-7857-3280-9 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit