Vegard Ylvisåker

Real Name:
Vegard Urheim Ylvisåker
Profile:
Born May 19, 1979 // Norwegian artist and comedian.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vegard Ylvisåker Discography Tracks

Vocals

5053 1059793 2 5 Vegard Ylvisåker - The Fox album art Ylvis Ylvis - The Fox(CD, Single) Parlophone, Warner Music 5053 1059793 2 5 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
602547050106 Vegard Ylvisåker - Volume 1 album art Ylvis The Cabin and 9 more… Ylvis - Volume 1(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 602547050106 Norway 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

7243 595588 0 6 Vegard Ylvisåker - Julen Er Her album art The Real Group O Jul Med Din Glede and 1 more… The Real Group - Julen Er Her(CD, Album, Enh) Virgin 7243 595588 0 6 Norway 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7243 5 39319 2 6 Vegard Ylvisåker - Barnetimen For De Store album art Trond-Viggo Torgersen* Trond-Viggo Torgersen* - Barnetimen For De Store(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 39319 2 6 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
Vegard Ylvisåker - The Fox album art Ylvis Ylvis - The Fox Parlophone (2) Italy 2013 Sell This Version
Vegard Ylvisåker - The Fox album art Ylvis Ylvis - The Fox (Single) Parlophone, Warner Music Finland 2013 Sell This Version
06007 5347296 5 Vegard Ylvisåker - Megahits 2014 Die Erste album art Various The Fox (What Does The Fox Say?) Various - Megahits 2014 Die Erste(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 06007 5347296 5 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
88765 43502 2 Vegard Ylvisåker - SMASH! 2014 Vol. 1 album art Various The Fox (as Vegard Ylvisaaker) Various - SMASH! 2014 Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Toggo Music, Sony Music 88765 43502 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
060075347291(0) Vegard Ylvisåker - Après Ski-Hits 2014 album art Various The Fox (What Does The Fox Say?) Various - Après Ski-Hits 2014(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), EMI 060075347291(0) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
602547050106 Vegard Ylvisåker - Volume 1 album art Ylvis Ytterst På Tissen (as V. Ylvisåker) and 9 more… Ylvis - Volume 1(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 602547050106 Norway 2014 Sell This Version
88843 01077 2 Vegard Ylvisåker - Berlin - Tag & Nacht 5 (Der Sound Der Coolsten WG Der Stadt) album art Various The Fox Various - Berlin - Tag & Nacht 5 (Der Sound Der Coolsten WG Der Stadt)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88843 01077 2 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
88843 03241 2 Vegard Ylvisåker - Toggo Music 36 album art Various The Fox Various - Toggo Music 36(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88843 03241 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version

Production

602547050106 Vegard Ylvisåker - Volume 1 album art Ylvis Ylvis - Volume 1(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 602547050106 Norway 2014 Sell This Version