Bård Ylvisåker

Real Name:
Bård Urheim Ylvisåker
Profile:
Born March 21, 1982 // Norwegian artist and comedian.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

5053 1059793 2 5 Bård Ylvisåker - The Fox album art Ylvis Ylvis - The Fox(CD, Single) Parlophone, Warner Music 5053 1059793 2 5 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
602547050106 Bård Ylvisåker - Volume 1 album art Ylvis The Cabin and 9 more… Ylvis - Volume 1(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 602547050106 Norway 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

7243 595588 0 6 Bård Ylvisåker - Julen Er Her album art The Real Group O Jul Med Din Glede (as Bård) and 1 more… The Real Group - Julen Er Her(CD, Album, Enh) Virgin 7243 595588 0 6 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
602547050106 Bård Ylvisåker - Volume 1 album art Ylvis Shabby Chic (as B. Ylvisåker) Ylvis - Volume 1(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 602547050106 Norway 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Bård Ylvisåker - Rumour Says  album art Ylvis Ylvis - Rumour Says (CD, Single) Spotlight Produksjoner none Norway 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 39319 2 6 Bård Ylvisåker - Barnetimen For De Store album art Trond-Viggo Torgersen* Trond-Viggo Torgersen* - Barnetimen For De Store(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 39319 2 6 Norway 2002 Sell This Version
82-421-1158-8 Bård Ylvisåker - Hjalmar Og Flode album art Trond Viggo Torgersen Trond Viggo Torgersen - Hjalmar Og Flode(CD, Album) NRK, NRK Lydbokforlaget 82-421-1158-8 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
173526 3, 173 526-4, 173 526-7 Bård Ylvisåker - De Du Kan + Noe Nytt & Noe Rart album art Trond-Viggo* Naken (as Ylvisåker) Trond-Viggo* - De Du Kan + Noe Nytt & Noe Rart(2xCD, Comp, Sup) Universal Music Group, Universal Music Group, Universal Music Group 173526 3, 173 526-4, 173 526-7 Norway 2007 Sell This Version
0825646409051 Bård Ylvisåker - The Fox album art Ylvis Ylvis - The Fox (Single) Parlophone, Warner Music 0825646409051 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
YLVISFOX001 Bård Ylvisåker - The Fox album art Ylvis Ylvis - The Fox Parlophone (2) YLVISFOX001 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
060075347291(0) Bård Ylvisåker - Après Ski-Hits 2014 album art Various The Fox (What Does The Fox Say?) Various - Après Ski-Hits 2014(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), EMI 060075347291(0) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
06007 5347296 5 Bård Ylvisåker - Megahits 2014 Die Erste album art Various The Fox (What Does The Fox Say?) Various - Megahits 2014 Die Erste(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 06007 5347296 5 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
88765 43502 2 Bård Ylvisåker - SMASH! 2014 Vol. 1 album art Various The Fox Various - SMASH! 2014 Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Toggo Music, Sony Music 88765 43502 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
602547050106 Bård Ylvisåker - Volume 1 album art Ylvis Intolerant (as B. Ylvisåker) and 9 more… Ylvis - Volume 1(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 602547050106 Norway 2014 Sell This Version
88843 01077 2 Bård Ylvisåker - Berlin - Tag & Nacht 5 (Der Sound Der Coolsten WG Der Stadt) album art Various The Fox Various - Berlin - Tag & Nacht 5 (Der Sound Der Coolsten WG Der Stadt)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88843 01077 2 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
88843 03241 2 Bård Ylvisåker - Toggo Music 36 album art Various The Fox Various - Toggo Music 36(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88843 03241 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
RZR-39838-02 Bård Ylvisåker - Kidz Bop: Greatest Hits! album art Kidz Bop Kids The Fox (What Does The Fox Say?) Kidz Bop Kids - Kidz Bop: Greatest Hits! (Comp) Razor & Tie RZR-39838-02 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Bård Ylvisåker - Grandpa Metal album art Posehn* The Fox (What Does The Fox Say) Posehn* - Grandpa Metal (Album) Megaforce Records none US 2020 Sell This Version

Production

602547050106 Bård Ylvisåker - Volume 1 album art Ylvis Ylvis - Volume 1(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 602547050106 Norway 2014 Sell This Version