Juventino Rosas

Real Name:
José Juventino Policarpo Rosas Cadenas
Profile:
Mexican composer, violinist and band leader.
Born January 25th, 1868 in Santa Cruz de Galeana, Guanajuato, Mexico. Died June 9th,1894 in Surgidero de Batabanó, Cuba.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

W-LAB 7067 Juventino Rosas - Gold And Silver Waltz / Over The Waves / Fledermaus Waltz / Skater's Waltz album art Lehar* / Rosas* / Johann Strauss* / Waldteufel* / Vienna State Opera Orchestra* / Armando Aliberti Lehar* / Rosas* / Johann Strauss* / Waldteufel* / Vienna State Opera Orchestra* / Armando Aliberti - Gold And Silver Waltz / Over The Waves / Fledermaus Waltz / Skater's Waltz(LP, Mono) Westminster W-LAB 7067 US 1957 Sell This Version
OKL 10074 Juventino Rosas - Valses en Marimba album art Belisario De Jesus Garcia, Juventino Rosas, Alberto Alvarado, Felipe Coronel Rueda, Macedonio Alcalá Belisario De Jesus Garcia, Juventino Rosas, Alberto Alvarado, Felipe Coronel Rueda, Macedonio Alcalá - Valses en Marimba(LP, Mono) Okeh OKL 10074 Mexico 1965 Sell This Version
CAM/S-316 Juventino Rosas - 1er Centenario De Juventino Rosas album art Conjunto Evocacion De Juan S. Garrido, Juventino Rosas Conjunto Evocacion De Juan S. Garrido, Juventino Rosas - 1er Centenario De Juventino Rosas(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Camden CAM/S-316 Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
21007 Juventino Rosas - México Clásico album art Galindo*, Moncayo*, Revueltas*, Rosas*, Villanueva* / Orquesta Filarmónica de la Ciudad de México , Director : Herrera De La Fuente* Galindo*, Moncayo*, Revueltas*, Rosas*, Villanueva* / Orquesta Filarmónica de la Ciudad de México , Director : Herrera De La Fuente* - México Clásico(CD, Album) Spartacus (6) 21007 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
8.225366 Juventino Rosas - Contemporaries Of The Strauss Family - Volume 2 album art Ivanovici*, Lincke*, Zeller*, Fucik*, Komzák*, Suppé*, Rosas*, Hellmesberger*, Labitzky*, Fetrás*, Schrammel*, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice*, John Georgiadis Ivanovici*, Lincke*, Zeller*, Fucik*, Komzák*, Suppé*, Rosas*, Hellmesberger*, Labitzky*, Fetrás*, Schrammel*, Czech Chamber Philharmonic Orchestra Pardubice*, John Georgiadis - Contemporaries Of The Strauss Family - Volume 2 Marco Polo 8.225366 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A11400 Juventino Rosas - Bad'ner Madln / Über Den Wellen album art Karl Komzák, Franz Mihalovic Und Sein Walzerorchester, Juventino Rosas Karl Komzák, Franz Mihalovic Und Sein Walzerorchester, Juventino Rosas - Bad'ner Madln / Über Den Wellen(Shellac, 10") Telefunken A11400 Germany Unknown Sell This Version