Juventino Rosas

Real Name:
José Juventino Policarpo Rosas Cadenas
Profile:
Mexican composer, violinist and band leader.
Born January 25th, 1868 in Santa Cruz de Galeana, Guanajuato, Mexico. Died June 9th,1894 in Surgidero de Batabanó, Cuba.
Sites:
Variations: