Ferdi Karmelk

Real Name:
Ferdinand Karmelk
Profile:
Dutch guitarist born on 1 June 1950, died 20 August 1988. He is the father of Cosma Shiva Hagen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ferdi Karmelk Discography Tracks

Vocals

Ferdi Karmelk - Street album art Herman Brood & His Wild Romance Herman Brood & His Wild Romance - Street (Album) Bubble (2) Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
88697016552 Ferdi Karmelk - Brood Box album art Herman Brood Herman Brood - Brood Box(6xCD, RM + Box, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697016552 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

APLP 103 Ferdi Karmelk - Tee Set Songbook album art Tee Set* Tee Set* - Tee Set Songbook(LP, Comp) Teenbeat (2) APLP 103 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
TELP 023 Ferdi Karmelk - Join The Tea Set album art Tee-Set Tee-Set - Join The Tea Set(LP, Album) Tee-Set Records TELP 023 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Ferdi Karmelk - Street album art Herman Brood & His Wild Romance Herman Brood & His Wild Romance - Street (Album) Bubble (2) Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
88697016552 Ferdi Karmelk - Brood Box album art Herman Brood Herman Brood - Brood Box(6xCD, RM + Box, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697016552 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ferdi Karmelk - Without Feeling, Without Mind album art Les Baroques Without Feeling, Without Mind (as F. Karmelk) Les Baroques - Without Feeling, Without Mind (Single) Whamm Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
TELP 023 Ferdi Karmelk - Join The Tea Set album art Tee-Set I Can Only See Your Face (as Ferry Karmelk) and 2 more… Tee-Set - Join The Tea Set(LP, Album) Tee-Set Records TELP 023 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
5C 006-24077 M Ferdi Karmelk - Running Round / Northside-Westly Bound album art Island Island - Running Round / Northside-Westly Bound(7", Single) Imperial (2) 5C 006-24077 M Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Ferdi Karmelk - Drive On Driver album art The Bismarck (2) The Bismarck (2) - Drive On Driver (Single) MCA Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
BP 1067 Ferdi Karmelk - Without Feeling, Without Mind  /  Indication album art Les Baroques Without Feeling, Without Mind (as F. Karmelk) Les Baroques - Without Feeling, Without Mind / Indication(7", Single) Park (2), Basart Records International BP 1067 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Ferdi Karmelk - Les Baroques Is Dead.. Long Live Les Baroques album art Les Baroques Without Feeling Without Mind (as F. Karmelk) Les Baroques - Les Baroques Is Dead.. Long Live Les Baroques (Comp, Album) Philips Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Ferdi Karmelk - Smack Jack album art Nina Hagen Smack Jack (as F. Karmelk) Nina Hagen - Smack Jack (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Ferdi Karmelk - Nunsexmonkrock album art Nina Hagen Smack Jack (as Ferdinand Karmelk) and 1 more… Nina Hagen - Nunsexmonkrock (Album) CBS Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
JC 15067 Ferdi Karmelk - Smack Jack / Problemi album art Nina Hagen / Marcella Bella Smack Jack (as Ferdinand Karmelk) Nina Hagen / Marcella Bella - Smack Jack / Problemi(7", Jukebox) CBS JC 15067 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
12 PRM 039 Ferdi Karmelk - Only For Dee Jays album art Various Smack Jack (as Ferdinand Karmelk) Various - Only For Dee Jays(LP, Comp, Promo) CBS 12 PRM 039 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Ferdi Karmelk - Llena Tu Cabeza De Rock album art Various Smack Jack (as F. Karmelk) Various - Llena Tu Cabeza De Rock (Comp) CBS Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
412.038/9 Ferdi Karmelk - Rock Na Cabeça album art Various Smack Jack (as F. Karmelk) Various - Rock Na Cabeça(2xLP, Comp) Opus/Columbia 412.038/9 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
32DP 540 Ferdi Karmelk - World Now (Best Of Nina Hagen) album art Nina Hagen Smack Jack (as Ferdinand Karmelk) Nina Hagen - World Now (Best Of Nina Hagen)(CD, Comp) CBS/Sony 32DP 540 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Ferdi Karmelk - Love album art Nina Hagen Smack Jack (as Ferdinand Karmelk) Nina Hagen - Love (Album, Comp) Columbia, CBS Canada 1987 Sell This Version
R.B. 33.9 Ferdi Karmelk - Gimme A Night album art Freddy Cavalli Band Smack Jack (as F. Karmelk) Freddy Cavalli Band - Gimme A Night(LP, Album) Red Bullet R.B. 33.9 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
CDM 7908552, CDM 7 90855 2 Ferdi Karmelk - The Hit Collection album art Tee Set* What Can I Do? (as F. Karmelk) Tee Set* - The Hit Collection(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI CDM 7908552, CDM 7 90855 2 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Ferdi Karmelk - The Very Best Of album art Nina Hagen Smack Jack (as Ferdinand Karmelk) and 1 more… Nina Hagen - The Very Best Of (Comp) CBS, CBS Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CDDEA 2271 Ferdi Karmelk - Adam Ant / Nina Hagen album art Adam Ant / Nina Hagen Adam Ant / Nina Hagen - Adam Ant / Nina Hagen(CD, Comp) Il Grande Rock De Agostini, Columbia CDDEA 2271 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
RPM 134 Ferdi Karmelk - Emotion album art Tee-Set What Can I Do and 1 more… Tee-Set - Emotion(CD, Album) RPM Records (2) RPM 134 UK 1994 Sell This Version