Margie Singleton

Real Name:
Margaret Louise Singleton née Ebey
Profile:
American country music singer and songwriter, born 12 October 1935 in Coushatta, LA. Mother of Steve Singleton (2) and Sidney Singleton, spouse of Leon Ashley and former spouse of Shelby S Singleton Jr. (divorced).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WC. 16331 Margie Singleton - Duets Country Style album art Margie Singleton & George Jones (2) Margie Singleton & George Jones (2) - Duets Country Style (Album) Mercury WC. 16331 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
UAS 6459 Margie Singleton - Crying Time album art Margie Singleton Crying Time United Artists Records UAS 6459 US 1965 Sell This Version
MC 1000 Margie Singleton - Faron Young Sings On Stage For Mary Carter Paints album art Faron Young, Margie Singleton, Mel Tillis, Archie Campbell, Darrell McCall, The Young Deputies Faron Young, Margie Singleton, Mel Tillis, Archie Campbell, Darrell McCall, The Young Deputies - Faron Young Sings On Stage For Mary Carter Paints(LP, Album, Mono, Transcription) Mary Carter Paint Co. MC 1000 US 1965 Sell This Version
SPC-3133 Margie Singleton - Margie Singleton's Harper Valley PTA album art Margie Singleton Margie Singleton's Harper Valley PTA (Album) Pickwick/33 Records SPC-3133 US 1968 Sell This Version
TL5456, 687 980 TL Margie Singleton - Margie Singleton Sings Country Music With Soul album art Margie Singleton Margie Singleton Sings Country Music With Soul Ashley Records TL5456, 687 980 TL UK 1968 Sell This Version
JS-6077 Margie Singleton - You Gave Me A Mountain Mr. Walker, It's All Over album art Margie Singleton You Gave Me A Mountain Mr. Walker, It's All Over (Album) Hilltop JS-6077 US 1969 Sell This Version
JS-6066 Margie Singleton - Ode To Billie Joe album art Margie Singleton, Leon Ashley Margie Singleton, Leon Ashley - Ode To Billie Joe (Album, Comp) Hilltop JS-6066 US 1969 Sell This Version
ALP 3750 Margie Singleton - Ease Up - By Special Request album art Leon Ashley & Margie Singleton Leon Ashley & Margie Singleton - Ease Up - By Special Request(LP) Ashley Records ALP 3750 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-309 Margie Singleton - My Picture Of You album art Margie Singleton My Picture Of You(7") Starday Records 45-309 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-287 Margie Singleton - One Step (Nearer To You) album art Margie Singleton One Step (Nearer To You)(7") Starday Records 45-287 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-323 Margie Singleton - Take Time Out For Love album art Margie Singleton Take Time Out For Love(7") Starday Records 45-323 US 1957 Sell This Version
1007 Margie Singleton - Shattered Kingdom album art Margie Singleton Shattered Kingdom(7", Single) D (2) 1007 US 1958 Sell This Version
71359 Margie Singleton - Oo-Wee (You're The One For Me) / Teddy album art Margie Singleton Oo-Wee (You're The One For Me) / Teddy(7", Single) Mercury 71359 US 1958 Sell This Version
100 Margie Singleton - Our Little Secret album art Margie Singleton Our Little Secret(7") Dart Records 100 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-443 Margie Singleton - Nothin' But True Love / It's Better To Know album art Margie Singleton Nothin' But True Love / It's Better To Know(7", Single) Starday Records 45-443 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-502 Margie Singleton - My Special Dream album art Margie Singleton My Special Dream(7", Single) Starday Records 45-502 US 1960 Sell This Version
71672X45 Margie Singleton - Destination Love / Toss A Pebble album art Margie Singleton Destination Love / Toss A Pebble(7", Single, Mono) Mercury 71672X45 US 1960 Sell This Version
71814 Margie Singleton - Are You Ever Too Young album art Margie Singleton Are You Ever Too Young Mercury 71814 US 1961 Sell This Version
71733 Margie Singleton - She Will Break Your Heart album art Margie Singleton She Will Break Your Heart (Single) Mercury 71733 US 1962 Sell This Version
71955 Margie Singleton - Waltz Of The Angels / Talk About Lovin' album art George Jones (2) & Margie Singleton George Jones (2) & Margie Singleton - Waltz Of The Angels / Talk About Lovin' (Single) Mercury 71955 US 1962 Sell This Version
71928X Margie Singleton - I'll Just Walk On By album art Margie Singleton I'll Just Walk On By (Single) Mercury 71928X Canada 1962 Sell This Version
72159 Margie Singleton - Are You Mine album art George Jones (2) & Margie Singleton George Jones (2) & Margie Singleton - Are You Mine (Single) Mercury 72159 US 1963 Sell This Version
72079X Margie Singleton - Magic Star  album art Margie Singleton With The Merry Melody Singers Margie Singleton With The Merry Melody Singers - Magic Star (Single) Mercury 72079X Canada 1963 Sell This Version
72124 Margie Singleton - I Don't Have To Look Pretty (To Stay Home And Cry) / Walkin' Back To Happiness album art Margie Singleton I Don't Have To Look Pretty (To Stay Home And Cry) / Walkin' Back To Happiness Mercury 72124 US 1963 Sell This Version
72237 Margie Singleton - No Thanks, I Just Had One album art Margie Singleton & Faron Young Margie Singleton & Faron Young - No Thanks, I Just Had One (Single) Mercury 72237 US 1964 Sell This Version