Tony Foresta

Real Name:
Anthony Russell Foresta
Profile:
American vocalist from Richmond, Virginia. Born May 20th, 1976. Current lead singer of thrash metal band Municipal Waste.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tony Foresta

Tony Foresta Discography Tracks

Vocals

BCR-088 Tony Foresta - James River Scratch album art James River Scratch James River Scratch - James River Scratch(7") Beer City Records BCR-088 US 1997 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Municipal Waste album art Municipal Waste Municipal Waste - Municipal Waste (EP) Amendment Records US 2001 Sell This Version
DOG3 Tony Foresta - Dark Thoughts (A Tribute To C.O.C.) album art Various Intervention / Minds Are Controlled (as Tony) Various - Dark Thoughts (A Tribute To C.O.C.)(7", EP, Comp) Rabid Dog Records DOG3 US 2003 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Waste 'Em All album art Municipal Waste Municipal Waste - Waste 'Em All (Album) Six Weeks US 2003 Sell This Version
AMND-0060 Tony Foresta - Tango & Thrash / Monster Ball People Of Earth album art Municipal Waste / Bad Acid Trip Municipal Waste / Bad Acid Trip - Tango & Thrash / Monster Ball People Of Earth(7") Amendment Records AMND-0060 US 2003 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Hazardous Mutation album art Municipal Waste Municipal Waste - Hazardous Mutation (Album) Earache US 2005 Sell This Version
IPC-68 Tony Foresta - Popular Music For Unpopular People album art East West Blast Test* Anne R. Kaye East West Blast Test* - Popular Music For Unpopular People(CD, Album) Ipecac Recordings IPC-68 US 2005 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - The Art Of Partying album art Municipal Waste Municipal Waste - The Art Of Partying (Album) Earache UK 2007 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Massive Aggressive album art Municipal Waste Municipal Waste - Massive Aggressive (Album) Earache UK 2009 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - No Friends album art No Friends No Friends - No Friends (Album) No Idea Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Traditional Failures E.P. album art No Friends No Friends - Traditional Failures E.P. (EP) Kiss Of Death Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Garbage Pack album art Municipal Waste Municipal Waste - Garbage Pack Night Of The Vinyl Dead Records Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Toxic Waste album art Municipal Waste / Toxic Holocaust Municipal Waste / Toxic Holocaust - Toxic Waste Tankcrimes US 2012 Sell This Version
SA/V 22-12 Tony Foresta - Municipal Waste album art Municipal Waste Municipal Waste - Municipal Waste(7", EP, Promo, Red) Scion Audio/Visual SA/V 22-12 US 2012 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - The Fatal Feast (Waste In Space) album art Municipal Waste Municipal Waste - The Fatal Feast (Waste In Space) (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast US 2012 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Pasadena Napalm Division album art Pasadena Napalm Division Murder The Bearded Lady Pasadena Napalm Division - Pasadena Napalm Division (Album) Dry Heave Records Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Worse Than Dead album art Iron Reagan Iron Reagan - Worse Than Dead (Album) A389 Recordings US 2013 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Hang Ten album art Ghoul (2) Kreeg Ghoul (2) - Hang Ten (EP) Tankcrimes US 2014 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Exhumed / Iron Reagan album art Exhumed / Iron Reagan Exhumed / Iron Reagan - Exhumed / Iron Reagan Tankcrimes US 2014 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - The Tyranny Of Will album art Iron Reagan Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (Album) Relapse Records US 2014 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Morbid Tales! A Tribute To Celtic Frost album art Various Various - Morbid Tales! A Tribute To Celtic Frost (Single) Corpse Flower Records, Corpse Flower Records US 2015 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Greatest Hits Vol. 1  album art Teenage Time Killers Ignorant People Teenage Time Killers - Greatest Hits Vol. 1 (Album) Rise Records (3) US 2015 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Crossover Ministry album art Iron Reagan Iron Reagan - Crossover Ministry (Album) Relapse Records US 2017 Sell This Version
Tony Foresta - Slime And Punishment album art Municipal Waste Municipal Waste - Slime And Punishment (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast US 2017 Sell This Version
RR7396 Tony Foresta - Ancient Brewing Tactics album art Trappist Trappist - Ancient Brewing Tactics(LP, Album, Ltd, Eng) Relapse Records RR7396 US 2018 Sell This Version