Véra Brasil

Real Name:
Vera Lelot
Profile:
Brazilian singer, composer and guitarist.
Born on May 7, 1932 in Perdizes, São Paulo.
Died on July 18, 2012 at age 80 in Araçoiaba da Serra, São Paulo.
Daughter of composer Sivan Castelo Neto. Sister of Berto Filho.
Variations:

Albums

Véra Brasil - Tema do Boneco De Palha album art Véra Brasil Tema do Boneco De Palha (Album) Farroupilha Brazil 1964 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CFA 303 Véra Brasil - Tema Do Boneco de Palha album art Véra Brasil Tema Do Boneco de Palha(7", EP) Farroupilha CFA 303 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit