Ghigo Renzulli

Real Name:
Federico Renzulli
Profile:
Italian musician (guitarist), born 15 December 1953 in Manocalzati (Avellino, Italy).
He is one of the founders of Italian Rock band Litfiba.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ghigo Renzulli - Pirata album art Litfiba Litfiba - Pirata (Album) CGD, IRA Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - Mondi Sommersi album art Litfiba Litfiba - Mondi Sommersi (Album) EMI Italy 1997 Sell This Version
74243 5 35721 1 2 Ghigo Renzulli - Insidia album art Litfiba Mr. Hyde (as Ghigo) Litfiba - Insidia(LP, Album) EMI 74243 5 35721 1 2 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
82876528552 Ghigo Renzulli - Cicciput album art Elio E Le Storie Tese Litfiba Tornate Insieme Elio E Le Storie Tese - Cicciput(CD, Album) Aspirine, Hukapan, BMG Italy 82876528552 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 95088 2 5 Ghigo Renzulli - "The E M I Years" album art Litfiba Guerra (as G. Renzulli) and 23 more… Litfiba - "The E M I Years"(3xCD, Comp) EMI 7243 5 95088 2 5 Italy 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

UL 001, MASO UL 001 Ghigo Renzulli - Guerra album art Litfiba Litfiba - Guerra(12", EP, Ltd) Urgent Label, Materiali Sonori UL 001, MASO UL 001 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - Luna / La Preda album art Litfiba Litfiba - Luna / La Preda (Single) Fonit Cetra Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - Eneide Di Krypton album art Litfiba Litfiba - Eneide Di Krypton (MiniAlbum) Suono Records Italy 1983 Sell This Version
EP 003, EP003 Ghigo Renzulli - Yassassin album art Litfiba Litfiba - Yassassin(12", Maxi) Contempo Records, Contempo Records EP 003, EP003 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
IR-LP2001 Ghigo Renzulli - Catalogue Issue album art Various Onda Araba and 1 more… Various - Catalogue Issue(LP, Comp) IRA IR-LP2001 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - Desaparecido album art Litfiba Litfiba - Desaparecido (Album) IRA Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - 17 Re album art Litfiba Ballata and 1 more… Litfiba - 17 Re (Album) IRA France 1987 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - 12/5/87 (Aprite I Vostri Occhi) album art Litfiba Litfiba - 12/5/87 (Aprite I Vostri Occhi) (Album) IRA Italy 1987 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - Litfiba 3 album art Litfiba Litfiba - Litfiba 3 (Album) IRA France 1988 Sell This Version
IRA 204 Ghigo Renzulli - Paname album art Litfiba Litfiba - Paname(7", Single) IRA IRA 204 France 1988 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - Pirata album art Litfiba Litfiba - Pirata (Album) CGD, IRA Germany 1989 Sell This Version
2292 46512-0 Ghigo Renzulli - Cangaceiro album art Litfiba Litfiba - Cangaceiro(12") IRA, CGD 2292 46512-0 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - El Diablo album art Litfiba Litfiba - El Diablo (Album) CGD Italy 1990 Sell This Version
9031 71360-7 Ghigo Renzulli - Tex '90 album art Litfiba Litfiba - Tex '90(12") IRA, CGD 9031 71360-7 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - Sogno Ribelle album art Litfiba Litfiba - Sogno Ribelle (Comp, Album) CGD Italy 1992 Sell This Version
MASO CD 90008 Ghigo Renzulli - Per Il Teatro album art Beau Geste (3) Battaglia Aerea Beau Geste (3) - Per Il Teatro(CD, Album) Materiali Sonori MASO CD 90008 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
0140 15462-0 Ghigo Renzulli - Maudit album art Litfiba Litfiba - Maudit(12", Promo) CGD 0140 15462-0 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
TMS 02 Ghigo Renzulli - El Diablo - Ragazzo - Ci Sei Solo Tu album art Litfiba Litfiba - El Diablo - Ragazzo - Ci Sei Solo Tu(Cass, Ltd, Promo) Tutto TMS 02 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Ghigo Renzulli - Terremoto album art Litfiba Litfiba - Terremoto (Album) CGD Italy 1993 Sell This Version
MASO CD 90055, 12957.0055.2 Ghigo Renzulli - Firenze Sogna! (Itinerari Musicali 1976/1983) album art Various Anniversary Various - Firenze Sogna! (Itinerari Musicali 1976/1983)(CD, Comp) Materiali Sonori, Materiali Sonori MASO CD 90055, 12957.0055.2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version