Russ Faith

Real Name:
Russell H. Faith
Profile:
US composer, arranger, lyricist, record producer, conductor, vocal coach, pianist, guitarist. Brother of Jack Faith and Bill Faith. Often associated to Robert P. Marcucci as a producer.
Born January 28, 1929 in Horsham, Pennsylvania, USA - Died September 1, 2004 in Abington, Pennsylvania, USA (stroke).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

C1076 Russ Faith - Theme For Jacqueline / So Long Emile album art Russell Faith* Theme For Jacqueline / So Long Emile (Single) Chancellor C1076 US 1961 Sell This Version
HO 207-13 Russ Faith - Dixieland Twist album art Russ Faith Con The Carpetbaggers (4) Russ Faith Con The Carpetbaggers (4) - Dixieland Twist(7", EP) Hispavox HO 207-13 Spain 1962 Sell This Version