Ad

Kelso Herston

Real Name:Kelton Dean Herston
Profile:

American Country producer, guitarist, bassist and songwriter.
Co-founder of Tune (4) Records and Publishing Company (1956).
A&R and label executive at United Artists Records (1963-1967) and Capitol Records (1967-1972).

Born: April 23, 1931 in Florence, Alabama
Died: December 4, 2018 in Nashville, Tennessee

Sites:alamhof.org , linkedin.com , hmdb.org
In Groups:Kelso Herston & His Guitar Kings, Kelso Herston And His Rhythm Kings
Variations:
Viewing All | Kelso Herston

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0