Johnnie Lee Wills

Real Name:
Johnny Lee Wills
Profile:
American country musician, younger brother of Bob Wills.
He was the older brother to Billy Jack Wills.

Born September 2, 1912. Died October, 25 1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CST 565 Johnnie Lee Wills - The Best Of Johnnie Lee Wills album art Johnnie Lee Wills The Best Of Johnnie Lee Wills(LP) Crown Records (2) CST 565 US 1968 Sell This Version
Johnnie Lee Wills - Reunion album art Johnnie Lee Wills Reunion (Album) Flying Fish (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
108 Johnnie Lee Wills - At The Tulsa Stampede album art Johnnie Lee Wills At The Tulsa Stampede(LP) Sims Records 108 US Unknown Sell This Version
SIMS-LP-101 Johnnie Lee Wills - When There's A Wills There's A Way album art Johnnie Lee Wills When There's A Wills There's A Way(LP, Album) Sims Records SIMS-LP-101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

46012 Johnnie Lee Wills Milk Cow Blues / I'm Sorry That We Said Goodbye(Shellac, 10") Decca 46012 US 1946 Sell This Version
133 Johnnie Lee Wills - Milk Cow Blues / Lazy John album art Johnnie Lee Wills Milk Cow Blues / Lazy John(7") Sims Records 133 US 1963 Sell This Version
FF 4001 Johnnie Lee Wills - Talking 'Bout You album art Johnnie Lee Wills Talking 'Bout You(7", Single) Flying Fish (2) FF 4001 US 1979 Sell This Version
DS11324 Johnnie Lee Wills - In The Mood / Big Beaver album art Johnnie Lee Wills In The Mood / Big Beaver(7", Single) Delta Records (2) DS11324 US 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

BFX 15103, 36.21 308 Johnnie Lee Wills - Rompin' Stompin' Singin' Swingin' album art Johnnie Lee Wills Rompin' Stompin' Singin' Swingin'(LP, Comp) Bear Family Records, RCA Victor BFX 15103, 36.21 308 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
KK CD 18 Johnnie Lee Wills - The Band's A-Rockin' album art Johnnie Lee Wills The Band's A-Rockin'(CD, Comp) Krazy Kat KK CD 18 UK 1996 Sell This Version
1027 Johnnie Lee Wills - Tulsa Swing album art Johnnie Lee Wills Tulsa Swing(LP, Comp) Rounder Records 1027 US Unknown Sell This Version