Tommy Duncan

Tommy Duncan

Real Name:
Thomas Elmer Duncan
Profile:
Western swing vocalist, songwriter and pianist, born January 11, 1911 in Hillsboro Texas and died July 25, 1967 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tommy Duncan Discography

Albums

SLP-375 Bob Wills & His Texas Playboys, Tommy Duncan, Leon McAuliffe And His Cimarron Boys Bob Wills & His Texas Playboys, Tommy Duncan, Leon McAuliffe And His Cimarron Boys - San Antonio Rose, Steel Guitar Rag(LP) Starday Records SLP-375 US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-6060 Tommy Duncan Excuse Me, I Gotta Go(7") Intro Records (3) 45-6060 US 1952 Sell This Version
45-6080 Tommy Duncan And The Miller Brothers* Tommy Duncan And The Miller Brothers* - I Reckon I'm A Texan(7") Intro Records (3) 45-6080 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-6073 Tommy Duncan Grits And Gravy Blues(7") Intro Records (3) 45-6073 US 1953 Sell This Version
9-61321 Tommy Duncan My Son My Son(7", Promo) Coral 9-61321 US 1954 Sell This Version
Tommy Duncan With Smokey Rogers And His Band Tommy Duncan With Smokey Rogers And His Band - I Want My Gal Caravan Records (11) US 1957 Sell This Version
AW 158, AW 159 Tommy Duncan Frankie - Jean(7") Award Records (10), Award Records (10) AW 158, AW 159 US 1959 Sell This Version
BJ - 108 Tommy Duncan Frankie - Jean(7") Cheyenne (4) BJ - 108 US 1959 Sell This Version
FW-1010 Tommy Duncan Remember Me(7") Rivers Records FW-1010 US 1959 Sell This Version
9-61391 Tommy Duncan San Antonio Rose(7", Promo) Coral 9-61391 US Unknown Sell This Version
F-55264 Bob Wills With Tommy Duncan And The Texas Playboys Bob Wills With Tommy Duncan And The Texas Playboys - Goodbye Liza Jane / The Image Of Me(7") Liberty F-55264 US Unknown Sell This Version
HC 1807 Tommy Duncan With Larry Thornton Tommy Duncan With Larry Thornton - I'll Be There Next Sunday(7", Single) Hillcrest HC 1807 US Unknown Sell This Version
6026 Tommy Duncan Wrong Road Home Blues / My Sweet Wildflower(Shellac, 10") Intro Records (3) 6026 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1237 Tommy Duncan For The Last Time (LP, Album, Comp) Longhorn Records 1237 US 1984 Sell This Version
BCD 15907 AH Tommy Duncan Texas Moon(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15907 AH Germany 1996 Sell This Version
BCD 15957 AH Tommy Duncan Beneath A Neon Star In A Honky Tonk(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15957 AH Germany 1996 Sell This Version
JASMCD 3585 Tommy Duncan Featuring Bob Wills* & Billy Jack Wills* Tommy Duncan Featuring Bob Wills* & Billy Jack Wills* - Dog House Blues(CD, Comp, Mono) Jasmine Records JASMCD 3585 UK 2008 Sell This Version