Monica Dominique

Real Name:
Monica Anita Elisabeth Dominique
Profile:
Swedish pianist, organist, composer, actress and singer (born Danielsson), born 20 July 1940.

Composer, arranger, and conductor of Sweden's 1973 Eurovision Song Contest entry 'You're summer' by The Nova-Malta.
Sister of bassist Palle Danielsson.
Monica Dominique was inducted into the Swedish Music Hall of Fame in 2016.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DAG 02-1001 Monica Dominique - Tillägnan album art Monica Dominique Tillägnan (Album) DagVisa DAG 02-1001 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
7C 158-35902/3 Monica Dominique - Spök! album art Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren Björn Skifs, Martin Ljung, Kerstin Bagge, Monica Dominique, Elisabeth Andreassen, Mia Lindgren - Spök!(2xLP, Gat) EMI 7C 158-35902/3 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
SLP 2765 Monica Dominique - KENT - En Musical För Folk I Farten album art Kent Andersson, Evabritt Strandberg, Anders Linder, Monica Dominique, Robert "Biggles" Sohlberg*, Gals & Pals* Kent Andersson, Evabritt Strandberg, Anders Linder, Monica Dominique, Robert "Biggles" Sohlberg*, Gals & Pals* - KENT - En Musical För Folk I Farten(LP) Sonet SLP 2765 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
DAG 02-1004 Monica Dominique - Swedish Love In The Southern Bronx album art Monica Dominique Swedish Love In The Southern Bronx(LP) DagVisa DAG 02-1004 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
PSCD 42 Monica Dominique - Inside The Rainbow album art Monica Dominique Inside The Rainbow (Album) Phono Suecia PSCD 42 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
PRCD 9996 Monica Dominique - Après Un Rêve album art Gabriel Fauré, Manuel De Falla, Enrique Granados, Robert Malmberg, Monica Dominique, Annika Skoglund, Mats Bergström Gabriel Fauré, Manuel De Falla, Enrique Granados, Robert Malmberg, Monica Dominique, Annika Skoglund, Mats Bergström - Après Un Rêve(CD, Album) Proprius PRCD 9996 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
none Monica Dominique - Pengarna Eller Livet album art Carl-Axel Dominique, Monica Dominique, Tommy Körberg, Anders Linder Carl-Axel Dominique, Monica Dominique, Tommy Körberg, Anders Linder - Pengarna Eller Livet(Cass) MBB Audio AB none Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
D-QUE.001 Monica Dominique - En Flygel 4 Händer album art Monica* & Carl-Axel Dominique Monica* & Carl-Axel Dominique - En Flygel 4 Händer(CD, Album) Dominique Records D-QUE.001 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
DM01 Monica Dominique - So Nice album art Carol Rogers & Monica Dominique Carol Rogers & Monica Dominique - So Nice(CD, Album) Dominique Records DM01 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
DM 07 Monica Dominique - "Säg Vad Ni Vill.... Men Först Kommer Käket" album art Monica Nielsen, Monica Dominique Monica Nielsen, Monica Dominique - "Säg Vad Ni Vill.... Men Först Kommer Käket"(CD) Dominique Records DM 07 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
DM 08 Monica Dominique - Byggmästarens Resa album art Monica Dominique Byggmästarens Resa(CD, Album) Dominique Records DM 08 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
DM11 Monica Dominique - Monica & Monica Tolkar Beppe Olle Allan album art Monica Nielsen, Monica Dominique Monica Nielsen, Monica Dominique - Monica & Monica Tolkar Beppe Olle Allan(CD, Album) Dominique Records DM11 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
DM15 Monica Dominique - Fingers Unlimited album art Monica Dominique, Carl-Axel Dominique Monica Dominique, Carl-Axel Dominique - Fingers Unlimited(CD, Album) Dominique Records DM15 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
DM16 Monica Dominique - Togetherness album art Monica Dominique & Palle Danielsson Monica Dominique & Palle Danielsson - Togetherness (Album) Dominique Records DM16 Sweden 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DM10 Monica Dominique - Sommar'n Som Aldrig Säger Nej album art Magnus Carlsson, Wille Crafoord Med Monica Dominique Magnus Carlsson, Wille Crafoord Med Monica Dominique - Sommar'n Som Aldrig Säger Nej(CD, Single) Dominique Records DM10 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version