Вахтанг Кикабидзе

Real Name:
ვახტანგ კიკაბიძე
Profile:
Vakhtang "Buba" Kikabidze (Georgian: ვახტანგ "ბუბა" კიკაბიძე, Russian: Вахтанг Константинович Кикабидзе, Vahtang Konstantinovich Kikabidze) (born July 19, 1938, Tbilisi) is a Georgian and Soviet singer, actor, screenwriter, producer, and composer. He performed in a number of films, among them the main role of a helicopter pilot in the iconic Soviet film Mimino.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Вахтанг Кикабидзе Discography Tracks

Albums

Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Пока Сердце Поет album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Пока Сердце Поет (Album) Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Пожелание album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Пожелание (Album) Мелодия USSR 1981 Sell This Version
RS 94046 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Мои Года album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Мои Года(CD, Album) Русское Снабжение RS 94046 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
SZCD 0506-96 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Ларису Ивановну Хочу album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Ларису Ивановну Хочу(CD, Album) Союз SZCD 0506-96 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
SZ0697-97 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Письмо Другу album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Письмо Другу(Cass, Album) Союз SZ0697-97 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
SZCD0698-97 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Секрет Счастья album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Секрет Счастья(CD, Album) Студия "Союз" SZCD0698-97 Russia 1997 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Старики - Разбойники album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Старики - Разбойники (Album) Super Music Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Танцы - Шманцы, Обниманцы album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Танцы - Шманцы, Обниманцы (Album) Квадро-Диск Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
KTL06-464/1/2 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Грузия - Любовь Моя album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Грузия - Любовь Моя(2xCD, Album) Квадро-Диск KTL06-464/1/2 Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Поёт Вахтанг Кикабидзе album art В. Кикабидзе*, Анс. Дудукистов П/У Г. Ксоврели*, Анс. Дудукистов П/У И. Микиртумова* В. Кикабидзе*, Анс. Дудукистов П/У Г. Ксоврели*, Анс. Дудукистов П/У И. Микиртумова* - Поёт Вахтанг Кикабидзе Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
ГД-0002703-4 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Последний Извозчик album art ვ. კიკაბიძე* Последний Извозчик(Flexi, 7", Blu) Мелодия ГД-0002703-4 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
ГД 0003305-0002703 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Мзео Мариам album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Мзео Мариам(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия ГД 0003305-0002703 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
ГД 0003305-0002758 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Мзео Мариам album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе / Эдита Пьеха Вахтанг Кикабидзе / Эдита Пьеха - Мзео Мариам(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия ГД 0003305-0002758 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
ГД 0003805-06 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Песни Из Кинофильма «Веселый Роман» (В Сопровождении Эстрадного Ансамбля) album art Буба Кикабидзе* Песни Из Кинофильма «Веселый Роман» (В Сопровождении Эстрадного Ансамбля)(Flexi, 7", Mono, Lig) Мелодия ГД 0003805-06 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
ГД 0003803-04 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Поет Буба Кикабидзе (В Сопровождении Эстрадного Ансамбля) album art Буба Кикабидзе* Поет Буба Кикабидзе (В Сопровождении Эстрадного Ансамбля)(Flexi, 7", Mono, Lig) Мелодия ГД 0003803-04 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Поет Буба Кикабидзе album art Буба Кикабидзе* Поет Буба Кикабидзе Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version
Г62—07417-18 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Ищу Друга album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Ищу Друга(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия Г62—07417-18 USSR 1979 Sell This Version
33ИГД7279/1-2 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Музыкальный Сувенир album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Музыкальный Сувенир(Flexi, 4", S/Sided, Single, Mono, Card) Производственный Комбинат Музфонда СССР 33ИГД7279/1-2 USSR 1979 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Песни Георгия Каландадзе album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Песни Георгия Каландадзе (EP) Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Песни Алексея Экимяна album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Песни Алексея Экимяна Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Поет Вахтанг Кикабидзе album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Поет Вахтанг Кикабидзе Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Поют Нани Брегвадзе И Вахтанг Кикабидзе album art Нани Брегвадзе / Вахтанг Кикабидзе Нани Брегвадзе / Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Поют Нани Брегвадзе И Вахтанг Кикабидзе Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Снегопад album art Алексей Экимян - Нани Брегвадзе / София Ротару / Вахтанг Кикабидзе Алексей Экимян - Нани Брегвадзе / София Ротару / Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Снегопад Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Г62-08195-6 Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Поет Песни Алексея Экимяна album art Вахтанг Кикабидзе Поет Песни Алексея Экимяна(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия Г62-08195-6 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Вахтанг Кикабидзе - Песни Алексея Экимяна album art В. Кикабидзе* / Г. Минасян* / Р. Мкртчян* В. Кикабидзе* / Г. Минасян* / Р. Мкртчян* - Песни Алексея Экимяна Мелодия USSR 1982 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

luvstuss

luvstuss

September 29, 2011
Vakhtang Kikabidze: "To live without the stage I can not "
Titles and titles from one of the most beloved artists of the Soviet Union Vakhtang Kikabidze not count, People's Artist of Georgia, USSR State Prize, the winner of many international song contests and festivals. Cavalier awards honor of King Vakhtang Gorgasali III level, and Nicholas Knight Cross of St. Constantine the Great.

http://newstyle-mag.com/avtory/elena-ragozhina/vaxtang-kikabidze-zhit-bez-estrady-ne-mogu.html

Videos (13) Edit