Роберт Рождественский

Real Name:
Роберт Станиславович Петкевич
Profile:
aka Роберт Иванович Рождественский
Soviet / Russian poet, songwriter and translator
Born: June 20, 1932, Kosiha, Altai Krai, Russia
Died: August 19, 1994, Moscow
His name can be transliterated variously as Robert Rozhdestvensky, Rozhdestvenski, Rozhdestvenskij, Roschdestwenski, Rojdestvenski and Rozjdestvenski, among others.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Д 013413-16 Реквием — Роберт Рождественский Д. Кабалевский* , Стихи Р. Рождественского* Д. Кабалевский* , Стихи Р. Рождественского* - Реквием (Album) Melodija (2) Д 013413-16 USSR 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 С 40-08957-8 Ливень — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский Ливень Мелодия 33 С 40-08957-8 USSR 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
С 40—15765-66 210 Шагов — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский 210 Шагов(LP) Мелодия С 40—15765-66 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
С50--17497-98 Слово О Песне / Звездный Концерт — Роберт Рождественский Р. Рождественский* / В. Степанов* Р. Рождественский* / В. Степанов* - Слово О Песне / Звездный Концерт(LP, Album) Мелодия С50--17497-98 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

33Д-20549, 33Д-20550 Стихотворения — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский Стихотворения Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-20549, 33Д-20550 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

Д-20379-80 Стихи И Песни Роберта Рождественского — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский Стихи И Песни Роберта Рождественского (Comp) Мелодия Д-20379-80 USSR 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Д 027139-40 Стихи И Песни — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский Стихи И Песни (Comp) Мелодия Д 027139-40 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 С 60—05117-18 Песни На Стихи Роберта Рождественского — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский Песни На Стихи Роберта Рождественского (Comp) Мелодия 33 С 60—05117-18 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 М61-37695-96 Песни На Стихи Поэта — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский Песни На Стихи Поэта(10", Comp, Mono) Мелодия 33 М61-37695-96 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
С60-12733-4 Песни На Стихи Роберта Рождественского — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский Песни На Стихи Роберта Рождественского (Comp) Мелодия С60-12733-4 USSR 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEL CD 6000582 Эхо Любви — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский Эхо Любви (Comp) Мелодия MEL CD 6000582 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MR 02494 CD Пока Я Помню, Я Живу... — Роберт Рождественский Роберт Рождественский Пока Я Помню, Я Живу...(CD, Comp) Moroz Records MR 02494 CD Russia 2002 Sell This Version