Михаил Исаковский

Михаил Исаковский

Real Name:
Михаил Васильевич Исаковский
Profile:
Soviet poet, Hero of Socialist Labor (1970). Best known for his song Katyusha.
Born: January 19 (January 7 O.S.), 1900, Glotovka, Smolensk Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: July 20, 1973, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:

Михаил Исаковский Discography

Albums

Михаил Исаковский Стихи И Песни Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1967 Sell This Version
М40—43823-4 М. В. Исаковский* Страницы Русской Поэзии XVIII-XX вв.(LP, Mono) Мелодия М40—43823-4 USSR 1981 Sell This Version