Александра Пахмутова

Real Name:
Александра Николаевна Пахмутова
Profile:
Aleksandra "Alya" Nikolayevna Pakhmutova (born November 9, 1929) studied at the Moscow Conservatory and graduated in 1953. Her career as a composer is notable for success in a range of different genres.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Александра Пахмутова - Русская Сюита album art А. Пахмутова* Русская Сюита Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
MC 2030 Александра Пахмутова - A Modern Russian Concerto Festival album art Glière* / Pakhmutova* / Manevich* / Gordeli* Glière* / Pakhmutova* / Manevich* / Gordeli* - A Modern Russian Concerto Festival(LP, Mono) Monitor Records (2) MC 2030 US 1959 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Юрий Гуляев Поёт Песни Александры Пахмутовой album art Александра Пахмутова, Юрий Гуляев Александра Пахмутова, Юрий Гуляев - Юрий Гуляев Поёт Песни Александры Пахмутовой (Album) Мелодия USSR 1967 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Песни album art Александра Пахмутова Песни (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1975 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Дарите Радость Людям (Пионерские Песни) album art А. Пахмутова* Дарите Радость Людям (Пионерские Песни) (Album) Мелодия USSR 1975 Sell This Version
С90—10817-18 Александра Пахмутова - Песни Александры Пахмутовой = Песни от Александра Пахмутова album art Александра Пахмутова Песни Александры Пахмутовой = Песни от Александра Пахмутова(LP) Балкантон, Мелодия С90—10817-18 Bulgaria 1978 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Любовь Моя - Спорт album art А. Пахмутова* Любовь Моя - Спорт (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Птица Счастья album art А. Пахмутова* Птица Счастья Мелодия USSR 1981 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Сердце Человека album art Александра Пахмутова Сердце Человека Мелодия USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С60 22839 006 Александра Пахмутова - Музыка Из Кинофильма "Битва За Москву" album art А. Пахмутова* Музыка Из Кинофильма "Битва За Москву"(LP, Album) Мелодия С60 22839 006 USSR 1985 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Шанс. Песни Александры Пахмутовой На Стихи Николая Добронравова album art Александра Пахмутова, Николай Добронравов Александра Пахмутова, Николай Добронравов - Шанс. Песни Александры Пахмутовой На Стихи Николая Добронравова (Album) Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
MEL CD 60 00476 Александра Пахмутова - Зарево Любви. Новые Песни album art Александра Пахмутова Зарево Любви. Новые Песни(CD) Мелодия MEL CD 60 00476 Russia 1996 Sell This Version
MC 2038 Александра Пахмутова - Symphony For Band album art Miaskovsky*, Balakirev*, Mussorgsky*, Pakhmutova*, Knipper* - Moscow State Band, Ivan Petrov* Miaskovsky*, Balakirev*, Mussorgsky*, Pakhmutova*, Knipper* - Moscow State Band, Ivan Petrov* - Symphony For Band(LP, Album) Monitor Records (2) MC 2038 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Александра Пахмутова - Из Музыки К Кинофильму "Девчата" album art А. Пахмутова* Из Музыки К Кинофильму "Девчата" Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи USSR 1963 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Таежные Звезды album art А. Пахмутова* Таежные Звезды Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Мелодия USSR 1963 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Песни А. Пахмутовой album art Александра Пахмутова Песни А. Пахмутовой Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Д-00023939, Д-00023940 Александра Пахмутова Комсомольские Песни(7", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-00023939, Д-00023940 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Созвездие Гагарина album art А. Пахмутова* - Юрий Гуляев А. Пахмутова* - Юрий Гуляев - Созвездие Гагарина Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
Г62—04235-6 Александра Пахмутова - Песни Александры Пахмутовой На Стихи Николая Добронравова album art Александра Пахмутова Песни Александры Пахмутовой На Стихи Николая Добронравова(Flexi, 7", Mono, Lig) Мелодия Г62—04235-6 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Музыка Из Кинофильма "Моя Любовь На Третьем Курсе" album art А. Пахмутова* Музыка Из Кинофильма "Моя Любовь На Третьем Курсе" Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version
33 С 62—13275-76 Александра Пахмутова - Песни Александры Пахмутовой album art Александра Пахмутова Песни Александры Пахмутовой(7") Мелодия 33 С 62—13275-76 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Звезды Мехико album art Александра Пахмутова Звезды Мехико Мелодия USSR 1987 Sell This Version
Александра Пахмутова - Пионерские Песни А. Пахмутовой album art А. Пахмутова* Пионерские Песни А. Пахмутовой Мелодия USSR Unknown Sell This Version
33Д-00024023-4 Александра Пахмутова - Русский Праздник album art Александра Пахмутова Русский Праздник(7") Мелодия 33Д-00024023-4 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д-00011740, Д-00012314 Александра Пахмутова - Таёжные Звёзды / Девчата album art А. Пахмутова* Таёжные Звёзды / Девчата(7", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-00011740, Д-00012314 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit