Andy Bell (2)

Real Name:
Andrew Piran Bell
Profile:
Guitarist, bassist and songwriter, born on 11.08.1970 in Cardiff, Wales.
Former partner of Idha Övelius.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

XQNK-1016 The View From Halfway Down — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) The View From Halfway Down (Album) Sonic Cathedral Recordings XQNK-1016 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCR200 Flicker — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) Flicker (Album) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR200 Europe 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SCR114 Plastic Bag — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) Plastic Bag (Single) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR114 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCR171D Cherry Cola — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) Cherry Cola(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR171D UK, Europe & US 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Love Comes In Waves — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) Love Comes In Waves(File, MP3, Single, 320) Sonic Cathedral Recordings none 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Indica Gallery EP — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) The Indica Gallery EP (EP) Sonic Cathedral Recordings none UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCR172D Skywalker — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) Skywalker(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR172D UK, Europe & US 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCR174 See My Friends EP — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) See My Friends EP(10", EP, Ltd, Yel) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR174 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCR176 All On You EP — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) All On You EP(7", EP, Ltd, Gre) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR176 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCR203D Lifeline — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) Lifeline(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR203D Worldwide 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCR202D World Of Echo — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) World Of Echo(2xFile, FLAC, Single) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR202D Worldwide 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Something Like Love — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) Something Like Love(2xFile, FLAC, Single) Sonic Cathedral Recordings none 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SCR175 Another View — Andy Bell (2) Andy Bell (2) Another View (Comp) Sonic Cathedral Recordings SCR175 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

NANG133 Only A Feeling — Andy Bell (2) JMRS Featuring Andy Bell (2) & Arveene* JMRS Featuring Andy Bell (2) & Arveene* - Only A Feeling(4xFile, WAV) Nang Records NANG133 UK 2014