Vanderson (2)

Real Name:
Maciej Wierzchowski
Profile:
Vanderson is Maciej Wierzchowski, electronic music producer born 1978 in Poland.
He started In the early nineties as a DJ, mixing and composing Electro-Pop tracks. Between 1998 and 2002 while still playing as a DJ, he began composing electronic tracks. Since then, Maciej mainly concentrates on his big passion: sequencer music of the 70-80s.
Sites:
Aliases:

Vanderson (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Vanderson (2) - Echoes Of Darkness album art Maciej Wierzchowski, Vanderson (2) Maciej Wierzchowski, Vanderson (2) - Echoes Of Darkness (Album) SynGate Poland 2007 Sell This Version
none Vanderson (2) - Entropia album art Vanderson (2) Entropia(10xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) none Poland 2007
Vanderson (2) - Fluorescentrix album art Vanderson (2) Fluorescentrix (MiniAlbum) SynGate Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Vanderson (2) - Music In My Mind album art Vanderson (2) Music In My Mind (Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Vanderson (2) - Earth Moving album art Vanderson (2) Earth Moving (Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Vanderson (2) - From The Bottom Of Space album art Vanderson (2) From The Bottom Of Space (Album) SynGate Poland 2010 Sell This Version
Vanderson (2) - Visions album art Vanderson (2) Visions (Album) Not On Label Poland 2010 Sell This Version
CD-R VN06 Vanderson (2) - Anything Can Happen album art Vanderson (2) Anything Can Happen(CDr, Album) SynGate CD-R VN06 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Vanderson (2) - Synthetic Breath album art Vanderson (2) Synthetic Breath (Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) Poland 2011 Sell This Version
Vanderson (2) - Nuclear Age album art Vanderson (2) Nuclear Age (Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) Poland 2013
Vanderson (2) - Another Day In Future album art Vanderson (2) Another Day In Future (Album) MellowJet Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version
GEN CD 031 Vanderson (2) - Remote Sessions album art Vanderson (2) & Rudź* Vanderson (2) & Rudź* - Remote Sessions(CD, Album) Generator.pl GEN CD 031 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
none Vanderson (2) - Atonal Waves album art Vanderson (2) Atonal Waves(3xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) none Poland 2013
none Vanderson (2) - Abyss album art Vanderson (2) Abyss(8xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) none Poland 2014
Vanderson (2) - Vandisphere album art Vanderson (2) Vandisphere (Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) Poland 2015 Sell This Version
none Vanderson (2) - The Farewell album art Vanderson (2) The Farewell(6xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) none Poland 2015
Vanderson (2) - Visions Of Tomorrow album art Vanderson (2) Visions Of Tomorrow (Album) Grooveproject Poland 2016 Sell This Version
none Vanderson (2) - Back To The Gate Of Universe album art Vanderson (2) Back To The Gate Of Universe(2xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) none Poland 2016
none Vanderson (2) - Live In Planetarium Olsztyn 19.02.2016 album art Vanderson (2) Live In Planetarium Olsztyn 19.02.2016(2xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) none Poland 2016
cdr-va1701 Vanderson (2) - Beyond Time Structure album art Vanderson (2) Beyond Time Structure(CDr, Album) MellowJet Records cdr-va1701 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
SMCD 8101 Vanderson (2) - Sequenced Thoughts album art Vanderson (2) Featuring Lambert Vanderson (2) Featuring Lambert - Sequenced Thoughts(CD, Album) Spheric Music SMCD 8101 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Vanderson (2) - Paintings On The Sky (EP) album art Vanderson (2) Paintings On The Sky (EP)(3xFile, EP) Not On Label none Poland 1999
none Vanderson (2) - Olsztyn 2006 EP album art Vanderson (2) Olsztyn 2006 EP(3xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) none Poland 2006
none Vanderson (2) - Aero album art Vanderson (2) Aero(4xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) none Poland 2010
Vanderson (2) - Disintegration Of Reality album art Vanderson (2) Disintegration Of Reality (EP) Not On Label (Vanderson (2) Self-released) Poland 2013